Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Admin models


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Dyskiu
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-28-2014 , 12:38   Admin models
Reply With Quote #1

Hi.

I am searching for one old plugin. It was fun, because admins could write "/models" and select model to him self.

I need this plugin very much.. Thanks if anybody know about it and can help me...

Sorry if i created thread in wrong place...
Dyskiu is offline
Flick3rR
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Bulgaria, Stara Zagora
Old 06-28-2014 , 12:42   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #2

Give more info. What models, how many, does it matter of the team. Just more details. Somwone will make it. I currently can't.
__________________
Flick3rR is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Flick3rR
EthicalHacker007
Veteran Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-28-2014 , 12:54   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #3

I don't think that plugin exists, but I've seen it one server.

@Flicker When you say /models a menu comes up like
1)Admin Model
2)VIP Model
3)Normal Model
__________________
EthicalHacker007 is offline
Flick3rR
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Bulgaria, Stara Zagora
Old 06-28-2014 , 12:58   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #4

Okay. But the guy may want something else, how we can know?! Also, it will be good if he provides the models' names, and some details more.
__________________
Flick3rR is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Flick3rR
Dyskiu
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-28-2014 , 13:02   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #5

It doesn't matter , I just need some kind models plugin, that if you are admin or vip, you can write "/models" in chat and get a menu with some models.

I just need something like this. I don't have any exactly idea.
Dyskiu is offline
Albanian Zombie
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2013
Location: void
Old 06-28-2014 , 13:58   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #6

Im so pissed off,nvm...
Anyway HERE you can find it sir,next time make sure you use "SEARCH" button.


Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <amxmisc>
#include <cstrike>
#include <colorchat>


#define PLUGIN "Admin Model Menu"
#define VERSION "1.0"
#define AUTHOR "Dimision"

public plugin_init() 
{
    register_plugin(PLUGIN, VERSION, AUTHOR)
    register_clcmd("say /model", "admin")
}

public plugin_precache() 
{
        precache_model("models/player/terror/terror.mdl")
        precache_model("models/player/gsg9/gsg9.mdl")
		precache_model("models/player/vip/vip.mdl")
		precache_model("models/player/admin1/admin1.mdl")
        precache_model("models/player/admin2/admin2.mdl")
		precache_model("models/player/admin3/admin3.mdl")
}
		
public admin(id)
{
	if (get_user_flags(id) & ADMIN_KICK)
		{
			model_menu(id)
		}
		else
        {
               ColorChat(id, GREEN, "**Error-Menu Tylko Dla Admina**")
        }
	
}
public model_menu(id)
{
    new menu = menu_create("\rAdmin Model Menu", "menu_wybierz")
    
    menu_additem(menu, "\wModel \yTT", "1", 0)
    menu_additem(menu, "\wModel \yCT", "2", 0)
    menu_additem(menu, "\wModel \yVipa", "3", 0)
    menu_additem(menu, "\wModel \yDodatkowy1", "4", 0)
    menu_additem(menu, "\wModel \yDodatkowy2", "5", 0)
    menu_additem(menu, "\wModel \yDodatkowy3", "6", 0)

    
    menu_setprop(menu, MPROP_EXIT, MEXIT_ALL)
    
    menu_display(id, menu, 0)
}

public menu_wybierz(id, menu, item)
{
    if (item == MENU_EXIT)
    {
        menu_destroy(menu)
        return PLUGIN_HANDLED
    }
    new data[6], iName[64]
    new acces, callback
    menu_item_getinfo(menu, item, acces, data,5, iName, 63, callback)
    
    new key = str_to_num(data)
    
    switch(key)
    { 
       case 1 : cs_set_user_model(id, "terror")
       case 2 : cs_set_user_model(id, "gsg9")
       case 3 : cs_set_user_model(id, "vip")
       case 4 :	cs_set_user_model(id, "admin1")
       case 5 : cs_set_user_model(id, "admin2")
       case 6 : cs_set_user_model(id, "admin3")
    }
    menu_destroy(menu)
    return PLUGIN_HANDLED
}
PS:I'm not sure if the site in the video breaks any forum rule.
If so moderators can please remove the link and dont ban me
Albanian Zombie is offline
Dyskiu
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-28-2014 , 14:30   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #7

OMG , i'm so grateful to you. I did search for it, but i coudln't find.... THANKS!
Dyskiu is offline
Dyskiu
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-30-2014 , 10:53   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #8

So.. i have another problem now...

When i use this plugin, it wont chage models ... Could somebody tell me how exactly i need to use the code?

i prechache models and later i use this code : cs_set_user_model(id, "gsg9")
but nothing happens...
i also include cstrike...

Maybe i must something to addons folder for that making happen?
Dyskiu is offline
Flick3rR
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: Bulgaria, Stara Zagora
Old 06-30-2014 , 12:45   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #9

You don't have to precache the defult models (leet, gsg9, urban, etc.), they are always in client's directory. Just use them. Also I don't see anything wrong with the provided native use. You must share the code with us, probably something else is messing something.
__________________
Flick3rR is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Flick3rR
Dyskiu
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-30-2014 , 13:25   Re: Admin models
Reply With Quote #10

I just find out the problem.
It was that when i used cs_set_user_model(id, "leet") after prechaceing it used my personal leet model, not that one i wanted....

So thanks for helping
Dyskiu is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 22:28.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode