Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

HELp to add model


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Clear
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Lithuanian
Old 08-13-2009 , 14:34   HELp to add model
Reply With Quote #1

hi all
can some help my to add this model to this zombie classs
because i try it but for my doesnt work please help my i think the model dont work because he cant swim (jeds half life viewer)
Class
http://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=94862

model download
http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?qo1vzzm2lkl
http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?jeyymj3zd5n
[IMG]http://img217.**************/img217/3065/dsdg.jpg[/IMG]
__________________
Clear is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Clear
CHyCMyMpNk
Senior Member
Join Date: Jun 2008
Location: PTZ
Old 08-13-2009 , 15:36   Re: HELp to add model
Reply With Quote #2

Find this :
PHP Code:
new const zclass_name[] = "AI Zombie"
new const zclass_info[] = "HP++ Speed- Knockback+"
new const zclass_model[] = "zombie_source"
new const zclass_clawmodel[] = "v_knife_zombie.mdl"
const zclass_health 2250
const zclass_speed 190
const Float:zclass_gravity 1.0
const Float:zclass_knockback 1.35 
and change model name :
PHP Code:
new const zclass_model[] = "zombie_source" 
to:
PHP Code:
new const zclass_model[] = "YOUR MODEL" 
CHyCMyMpNk is offline
Send a message via ICQ to CHyCMyMpNk
dels
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2009
Old 08-13-2009 , 22:17   Re: HELp to add model
Reply With Quote #3

didn't we can change model using zp_zombieclasses.ini? no need for manual edit the sma right? example:
Quote:
[Classic Zombie]
NAME = Classic Zombie
INFO = =Balanced=
MODELS = zombie_source
CLAWMODEL = v_knife_zombie.mdl
HEALTH = 1800
SPEED = 190
GRAVITY = 1.00
KNOCKBACK = 1.00
or maybe i was wrong?
__________________
dels is offline
Clear
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2009
Location: Lithuanian
Old 08-14-2009 , 03:43   Re: HELp to add model
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by CHyCMyMpNk View Post
Find this :
PHP Code:
new const zclass_name[] = "AI Zombie"
new const zclass_info[] = "HP++ Speed- Knockback+"
new const zclass_model[] = "zombie_source"
new const zclass_clawmodel[] = "v_knife_zombie.mdl"
const zclass_health 2250
const zclass_speed 190
const Float:zclass_gravity 1.0
const Float:zclass_knockback 1.35 
and change model name :
PHP Code:
new const zclass_model[] = "zombie_source" 
to:
PHP Code:
new const zclass_model[] = "YOUR MODEL" 
i will try it but dont work
__________________
Clear is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Clear
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 19:37.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode