Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

[Solved] Radio Command Blocked


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
TheKidz
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2009
Old 10-31-2010 , 14:20   [Solved] Radio Command Blocked
Reply With Quote #1

PHP Code:
public message_show_menu(msgiddestid)
{
    static 
team_select[] = "#Team_Select"
    
    
static menu_text_code[sizeof team_select]

    
get_msg_arg_string(4menu_text_codesizeof menu_text_code 1)
    if ( 
equal(menu_text_codeteam_select) )
        return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED
    
    
return PLUGIN_HANDLED
}

public 
message_vgui_menu(msgiddestid)
{
    if( !( 
get_msg_arg_int(1) != TEAM_SELECT_VGUI_MENU_ID ) )
        return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED
    
   
    
return PLUGIN_HANDLED

i want to block only team things, and it blocks also radio... whats wrong? :z
__________________
TheKidz is offline
Exolent[jNr]
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Tennessee
Old 10-31-2010 , 14:25   Re: Radio Command Blocked
Reply With Quote #2

It's because you are blocking everything.
PLUGIN_HANDLED blocks the server from doing it.
PLUGIN_CONTINUE allows the server to do it.
__________________
No private work or selling mods.
Quote:
Originally Posted by xPaw View Post
I love you exolent!
Exolent[jNr] is offline
Hx7r
Member
Join Date: Mar 2009
Old 10-31-2010 , 14:26   Re: Radio Command Blocked
Reply With Quote #3

Tente
Code:
public message_show_menu(msgid, dest, id) {     static team_select[] = "#Team_Select"         static menu_text_code[sizeof team_select]     get_msg_arg_string(4, menu_text_code, sizeof menu_text_code - 1)     if ( equal(menu_text_code, team_select) )         return PLUGIN_HANDLED         return PLUGIN_CONTINUE } public message_vgui_menu(msgid, dest, id) {     if( !( get_msg_arg_int(1) != TEAM_SELECT_VGUI_MENU_ID ) )         return PLUGIN_HANDLED             return PLUGIN_CONTINUE }
Hx7r is offline
TheKidz
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2009
Old 10-31-2010 , 14:55   Re: Radio Command Blocked
Reply With Quote #4

i already tried that, and it let the skin menu comes up D:

edit: im using this to change team:
PHP Code:
   engclient_cmdid"jointeam""2" )
   
engclient_cmdid"joinclass""1" 
edit2: nvm i found what i was looking...
PHP Code:
new const Block_Team[] = {
    
"#Team_Select",
    
"#Team_Select_Spect",
    
"#Terrorist_Select",
    
"#CT_Select",
    
"#IG_Team_Select"
}

public 
message_show_menu(msgiddestid)
{    
    static 
menu_text_code[35]
    
    
get_msg_arg_string(4menu_text_codesizeof menu_text_code 1)
    
    for( new 
0sizeof Block_Teami++ ) {
        if( 
equalmenu_text_codeBlock_Team] ) ) {
            return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED
        
}
    }
    return 
PLUGIN_CONTINUE    
}

public 
message_vgui_menu(msgiddestid)
{
    if( !( 
get_msg_arg_int(1) != TEAM_SELECT_VGUI_MENU_ID ) )
        return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED
    
   
    
return PLUGIN_CONTINUE
}

__________________

Last edited by TheKidz; 11-01-2010 at 00:32.
TheKidz is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:28.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode