Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Blockmaker, change possition


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
rikards1
Member
Join Date: Aug 2009
Old 05-21-2010 , 12:23   Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #1

Hi, Iīve been thinking about this for some time but I havenīt figured it out. How do you change possition of a block in the blockmaker? Like when you open Blockmaker>Block Menu>Blocks there are all the blocks like 1. Platform 2.Bhop and like last place, 28. Delayed Bhop How do I put Delayed Bhop after Bhop?

Hope you understand what i mean, Cheers.
rikards1 is offline
wrecked_
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: New York (GMT-5)
Old 05-21-2010 , 16:25   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #2

You should've posted this in that plugin's topic.

The bind for moving blocks is +bmgrab and you use "Create Block" to make a block.
__________________
[ Paid Requests ]
DO NOT PM ME ABOUT BLOCKMAKER
NO PRIVATE SUPPORT
wrecked_ is offline
Kreation
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Illinois
Old 05-21-2010 , 16:33   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #3

@wrecked: Pretty sure he's talking about re-organizing the menu for block selection. Not how to move the actual block.
__________________
Hi.
Kreation is offline
rikards1
Member
Join Date: Aug 2009
Old 05-22-2010 , 04:00   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kreation View Post
@wrecked: Pretty sure he's talking about re-organizing the menu for block selection. Not how to move the actual block.
Yea, I mean like mix around in the .sma
rikards1 is offline
2Fast
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Old 05-22-2010 , 04:22   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #5

[PHP]
new const gszBlockNames[gBlockMax][32] =
{
"Platform",
"Bhop",
"Damage",
"Healer",
"No Fall Damage",
"Ice",
"Trampo",
"Speed Boost",
"Invincibility",
"Ghost",
"Death",
"Nuke",
"Camouflage",
"Low Gravity",
"Fire",
"B Slap",
"Random",
"Stuck",
"CT Barrier",
"T Barrier",
"Boots Of Speed",
"Glass",
"Bhop (No slow down)",
"Auto Bhop",
"Deagle" There is were you change names for the blocks ingame. Remember compiling the .sma file after done that

http://www.amxmodx.org/webcompiler.cgi
2Fast is offline
2Fast
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Norway
Old 05-22-2010 , 04:23   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #6

PHP Code:
new const gszBlockNames[gBlockMax][32] =
{
"Platform"
"Bhop"
"Damage"
"Healer"
"No Fall Damage"
"Ice"
"Trampo"
"Speed Boost"
"Invincibility"
"Ghost"
"Death"
"Nuke"
"Camouflage"
"Low Gravity"
"Fire"
"B Slap"
"Random"
"Stuck"
"CT Barrier"
"T Barrier"
"Boots Of Speed"
"Glass"
"Bhop (No slow down)"
"Auto Bhop"
"Deagle" 
There is were you change names for the blocks ingame. Remember compiling the .sma file after done that

http://www.amxmodx.org/webcompiler.cgi
2Fast is offline
rikards1
Member
Join Date: Aug 2009
Old 05-22-2010 , 04:43   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #7

Ye, but then all I do is to change name? Not change block... Couse it says "Bhop Delayed" but a damage block pops up...
rikards1 is offline
diablix
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Warsaw, Poland
Old 05-25-2010 , 17:05   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #8

Change the Deagleblockmodel == to the position after bhop.. same as u want in gblockmax ... same with BM_DEAGLE = gszblockmodelDeagle
diablix is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to diablix
Kreation
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Illinois
Old 05-25-2010 , 17:50   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #9

Quote:
Originally Posted by 2Fast View Post
PHP Code:
new const gszBlockNames[gBlockMax][32] =
{
"Platform"
"Bhop"
"Damage"
"Healer"
"No Fall Damage"
"Ice"
"Trampo"
"Speed Boost"
"Invincibility"
"Ghost"
"Death"
"Nuke"
"Camouflage"
"Low Gravity"
"Fire"
"B Slap"
"Random"
"Stuck"
"CT Barrier"
"T Barrier"
"Boots Of Speed"
"Glass"
"Bhop (No slow down)"
"Auto Bhop"
"Deagle" 
There is were you change names for the blocks ingame. Remember compiling the .sma file after done that

http://www.amxmodx.org/webcompiler.cgi
That's not all you have to do. You have to the array with the letters like 'A', 'B', etc. and also you have to change the enum or array with BM_BHOP, and all that so that everything matches, otherwise the blocks with not the what the name says.
__________________
Hi.
Kreation is offline
t*stylez
BANNED
Join Date: Apr 2010
Old 05-25-2010 , 22:40   Re: Blockmaker, change possition
Reply With Quote #10

you have to change the block ID
t*stylez is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:35.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode