Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Admin Cheats


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Plugin Info:     Modification:   Counter-Strike        Category:   Fun Stuff       
yura097
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Russia, Yekaterinburg
Old 04-27-2010 , 10:03   Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #1

Admin Cheat v 1.0
by Mr. Smit


Description:

Admin Get Big Menu with cheats commands
It's my first plugin, which I do myself.

Menu:

1) Weapons (All weapons - how in real buy menu)
2) Settings (HP, Gravity and other)

Commands:

amx_admcheats
//type in console to enter in admin cheats menu
say /cheats
//type in chat to enter in admin cheats menu
Cvars:

cheats_hp "250"
//how much hp admin will get in settings menu
cheats_armor "250"
//how much armor admin will get in settings menu
cheats_speed "1000.00"
//how much speed admin will get in settings menu
cheats_gravity "0.3"
//how much gravity admin will get in settings menu
cheats_money "16000"
//how much money admin will get in settings

Need:

Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <fun>
#include <hamsandwich>
#include <cstrike>
#include <engine>
Amxmodx 1.81 or higher
Admin flag A (immunity)

I want do next:

1) Menus: XP giver (for many mods and plugins, e.t.c ammo packs)
Unusual weapons (basooka, mines and other)
Bot menu (add in my plugin other plugin with this you can do
your bot copy)
2) Add more cvars
3) Add logs, vip (player who is vip can get some of menu), and other
4) If you do gravity and other, you can choose which you want <<< I need help with this, I want do: when admin press gravity key, he (or she) get string (in up and top of screen) write your gravity. So player write gravity and get value, which he (or she) want!
5) Add multilang
6) Other addons, check for errors, rewrite some bugs.

Finnally:

Please tell me about bugs and what you want see in next version

Changelog:

Code:
v1.0 - Realise




Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (admin_cheats.sma - 866 views - 15.4 KB)
yura097 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to yura097
kanatzu
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: Sweden
Old 04-27-2010 , 10:17   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #2

Looks like a 1th april joke

Seriously, don't take it too serious.

(Just wanna include; How is this cheat?)


Edit: Was foolin' around in Trash forums and i saw a duplicate of this topic.
__________________




Quote:
Originally Posted by wrecked_ View Post
Stop saying words before I sodomize you with a cucumber.

Last edited by kanatzu; 04-27-2010 at 10:23.
kanatzu is offline
Send a message via MSN to kanatzu
yura097
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Russia, Yekaterinburg
Old 04-27-2010 , 10:28   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by kanatzu View Post
Looks like a 1th april joke

Seriously, don't take it too serious.

(Just wanna include; How is this cheat?)


Edit: Was foolin' around in Trash forums and i saw a duplicate of this topic.
No it's for some admins, for example who like jokes

No and yes, You can't see duplicate, it's not my idea, but it's my code and I will support my plugin + my plugin already better (if we saw one plugin with you)
yura097 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to yura097
#8 SickneSS
BANNED
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: Here
Old 04-27-2010 , 11:05   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #4

I Saw like 999999 plugins equals
#8 SickneSS is offline
Send a message via MSN to #8 SickneSS Send a message via Skype™ to #8 SickneSS
yura097
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Russia, Yekaterinburg
Old 04-27-2010 , 11:17   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #5

So.. My idea was all in one. I want add many commands to menu

I will copy from "roll the dice" time bomb and other fun...

I want do radar (which saw all players)


So I think about include other little plugins to my (fo example hook for admin) and creat big and cool plugin with many cvars

P.S. How I say It's my first plugin and I want see my errors (if I have); In plugin 3 warnings (but I can't remove it).
yura097 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to yura097
lucas_7_94
Leche Loco
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Argentina
Old 04-27-2010 , 11:55   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #6

try to use Switch( ) , not if , else if , else if.
PHP Code:
switch(key)
    {
        case 
1:give_item(id"weapon_galil")
        case 
2:give_item(id"weapon_famas")
        case 
3:give_item(id"weapon_ak47")
        case 
4:give_item(id"weapon_scout")
        case 
5:give_item(id"weapon_sg552")
        case 
6:give_item(id"weapon_aug")
        case 
7:give_item(id"weapon_sg550")
        case 
8:give_item(id"weapon_awp")
        case 
9:give_item(id"weapon_awp")
        case 
10admin_weapons(id)
    } 
if you have problem with this warning
' Warning: Loose indentation on line xx ' , try to use Pawn Studio and use ctrl + i
__________________
ATWWMH - MiniDuels
Madness is like gravity, just need a little push.

Last edited by lucas_7_94; 04-27-2010 at 12:04.
lucas_7_94 is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to lucas_7_94
Sylwester
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Poland
Old 04-27-2010 , 12:06   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #7

This is not your first plugin. Your first plugin was unapproved recently with this reason:
Quote:
Originally Posted by YamiKaitou View Post
Okay, it is very clear you do not know what you are doing. I am going to unapprove this as you have said yourself that you just combined 2 plugins and did nothing else, that in itself does not warrant a new plugin.
You should have learned already that if you just combine few plugins then it will be unapproved again...
If someone wants big plugin with many features, then he can get amx super or uaio.
__________________
Impossible is Nothing
Sylwester is offline
yura097
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Russia, Yekaterinburg
Old 04-27-2010 , 13:54   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #8

Sylwester, this plugin I writed myself, npc medic is'nt my, I only connect two codes from other plugins

Moderator tell me that I must support my plugins. But I didn't know amxmodx.

Now I create this plugin for training,
yes people can get other plugins, but if my plugin will good why they can't get my plugin?)
yura097 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to yura097
yura097
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Russia, Yekaterinburg
Old 04-27-2010 , 13:56   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #9

Quote:
Originally Posted by lucas_7_94 View Post
try to use Switch( ) , not if , else if , else if.
PHP Code:
switch(key)
    {
        case 
1:give_item(id"weapon_galil")
        case 
2:give_item(id"weapon_famas")
        case 
3:give_item(id"weapon_ak47")
        case 
4:give_item(id"weapon_scout")
        case 
5:give_item(id"weapon_sg552")
        case 
6:give_item(id"weapon_aug")
        case 
7:give_item(id"weapon_sg550")
        case 
8:give_item(id"weapon_awp")
        case 
9:give_item(id"weapon_awp")
        case 
10admin_weapons(id)
    } 
but why? Why this better?
yura097 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to yura097
grimvh2
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Fishdot Nation
Old 04-27-2010 , 15:37   Re: Admin Cheats
Reply With Quote #10

Quote:
Originally Posted by yura097 View Post
Sylwester, this plugin I writed myself, npc medic is'nt my, I only connect two codes from other plugins

Moderator tell me that I must support my plugins. But I didn't know amxmodx.

Now I create this plugin for training,
yes people can get other plugins, but if my plugin will good why they can't get my plugin?)
Training plugins are mostly not good enough to release. Don't come with shit like "I wanted to see how good it was". If this was really for training you should post this at scripting help and ask for any possible optimizations.
__________________
I am out of order!
grimvh2 is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:08.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode