AlliedModders

AlliedModders (https://forums.alliedmods.net/index.php)
-   Unapproved/Old Plugins (https://forums.alliedmods.net/forumdisplay.php?f=27)
-   -   ProKreedz 2.31 (https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=130417)

loN 06-13-2011 08:49

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
Hello! I have a little problem... I've just started my new KZ server which works very well with this prokreedz but when I create a checkpoint(or hundreds of cp's) and hit the end timer, I always get to the pro15 instead of top15/nub15. This is a new server, so every record on every map is blank, but when someone beats the map, automatically gets to pro15.
Thanks for the replies in advance!

NucL3ra 06-13-2011 15:20

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
So he gets into pro15 even though you have Gochecks ?
Weird... it shouldn't be like that. Do you have the last version of prokreedz? SQL version or the normal one ?

loN 06-13-2011 15:52

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by NucL3ra (Post 1487498)
So he gets into pro15 even though you have Gochecks ?
Weird... it shouldn't be like that. Do you have the last version of prokreedz? SQL version or the normal one ?

You're right. I use your latest normal version without sql. Where can I modify the top15 and pro15 HTML MOTD page by the way? I want to change the colors...

NucL3ra 06-13-2011 19:28

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
Just open it and type html. public ProTop_show(id) -> This is where you should edit

PHP Code:

    len formatex(buffer2047"<body bgcolor=#3399FF><table width=100%% cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 border=0>")
    
len += formatex(buffer[len], 2047-len"<tr  align=center bgcolor=#0052FF><th width=5%%> # <th width=45%% align=center> Player <th  width=30%%> Time <th width=20%%> Weapon "


loN 06-13-2011 20:23

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by NucL3ra (Post 1487644)
Just open it and type html. public ProTop_show(id) -> This is where you should edit

PHP Code:

    len formatex(buffer2047"<body bgcolor=#3399FF><table width=100%% cellpadding=2 cellspacing=0 border=0>")
    
len += formatex(buffer[len], 2047-len"<tr  align=center bgcolor=#0052FF><th width=5%%> # <th width=45%% align=center> Player <th  width=30%%> Time <th width=20%%> Weapon "


Thanks a lot, did it!

loN 06-14-2011 08:39

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
I have a new issue, how can I change that random hook color to a simple one(white, pink, blue, green, etc)?

NucL3ra 06-14-2011 10:03

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
PHP Code:

public draw_hook(id)
{
    
message_begin(MSG_BROADCAST,SVC_TEMPENTITY)
    
write_byte(1)                // TE_BEAMENTPOINT
    
write_short(id)                // entid
    
write_coord(hookorigin[id][0])        // origin
    
write_coord(hookorigin[id][1])        // origin
    
write_coord(hookorigin[id][2])        // origin
    
write_short(Sbeam)            // sprite index
    
write_byte(0)                // start frame
    
write_byte(0)                // framerate
    
write_byte(random_num(1,100))        // life
    
write_byte(random_num(1,20))        // width
    
write_byte(random_num(1,0))        // noise                    
    
write_byte(random_num(1,255))        // r Edit here like this write_byte(255) in RGB Format, this is the R
    
write_byte(random_num(1,255))        // g Edit here the G
    
write_byte(random_num(1,255))        // b Edit here the B
    
write_byte(random_num(1,500))        // brightness
    
write_byte(random_num(1,200))        // speed
    
message_end()



TozABG 06-17-2011 10:47

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
I have a problem with kz_showtime_start, whatever i put 1 or 2, it's display time on HUD.
Only if in game from menu /timer i put for round timer its ok, but for one map only.

And when I type /cp it not show in hud, only show if I type /tp

One more question. How to turn off noclip? :D

berix 06-17-2011 15:32

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
maybe add new command /finish - teleport to finish button

NucL3ra 06-17-2011 18:44

Re: ProKreedz 2.27
 
Quote:

Originally Posted by TozABG (Post 1490044)
I have a problem with kz_showtime_start, whatever i put 1 or 2, it's display time on HUD.
Only if in game from menu /timer i put for round timer its ok, but for one map only.

And when I type /cp it not show in hud, only show if I type /tp

One more question. How to turn off noclip? :D


I have none of these problems... Put kz_showtime_start in CFG and restart the map, it should be set default as 1 or 2.
I don't have the CP bug.. but I will heck.

Also about noclip
PHP Code:

public noclip(id)
{
    if (
get_pcvar_num(kz_noclip))
    {
        if (
canusehook[id])
            
set_user_noclip(idget_user_noclip(id) == 1)\
        else
            
ColorChat(idGREEN"[XJ]^x01 Finish map to enable noclip.")
    }
    else
        
ColorChat(id,GREEN"[XJ]^x01 Noclip is disabled.")
            
        
    if(
get_user_noclip(id) == 1)
        
detect_cheat(id,"Noclip")
    
ColorChat(idGREEN"[XJ]^x01 Noclip ^x03%s^x01"get_user_noclip(id) ? "ON" "OFF")
    
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED




All times are GMT -4. The time now is 00:03.

Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.