Raised This Month: $159 Target: $400
 39% 

[CS:GO] Change Glove Menu


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author
AuTok1NGs
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: Israel
Plugin ID:
5379
Plugin Version:
1.0.0
Plugin Category:
Fun Stuff
Plugin Game:
Counter-Strike: GO
Plugin Dependencies:
    Servers with this Plugin:
     
    Plugin Description:
    Unapprover:
    Reason for Unapproving:
    https://www.mail-archive.com/[email protected]/msg11235.html
    Old 10-11-2016 , 08:48   [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #1

    Gloves Menu

    Commands:

    !gloves - open glove menu
    VIP FLAG:

    VIP For o flag (custom1)

    [U][B] Requires plugins:

    URL REMOVED

    Video:



    Credits For:

    AuToPrO & Idank1NGz
    Attached Files
    File Type: smx Menu Gloves v2.smx (19.1 KB, 1419 views)
    File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (Menu Gloves v2.sp - 1182 views - 30.6 KB)
    File Type: smx Menu Gloves v2[VIP Flag].smx (19.4 KB, 739 views)
    File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (Menu Gloves v2[VIP Flag].sp - 776 views - 31.3 KB)

    Last edited by Sillium; 12-23-2016 at 08:33. Reason: Removed advertisement url / malicious url
    AuTok1NGs is offline
    Rainox
    Junior Member
    Join Date: Jun 2016
    Old 10-11-2016 , 11:02   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #2

    Hello, nice release.

    But I just found one mistake, you have Precache and Download in OnPluginStart, so when you connecting to servers, files not download. I added OnMapStart that everything worked good.

    U can download fixed version down.

    Edit: Cloud9 gloves doesnt work
    Attached Files
    File Type: smx Menu Gloves v2.smx (19.1 KB, 606 views)
    File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (Menu Gloves v2.sp - 514 views - 30.5 KB)
    __________________
    Steam Profile - Steam Group

    If you have some questions, join the group and write

    Last edited by Rainox; 10-11-2016 at 11:14.
    Rainox is offline
    AuTok1NGs
    Junior Member
    Join Date: Oct 2016
    Location: Israel
    Old 10-11-2016 , 12:59   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #3

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Rainox View Post
    Hello, nice release.

    But I just found one mistake, you have Precache and Download in OnPluginStart, so when you connecting to servers, files not download. I added OnMapStart that everything worked good.

    U can download fixed version down.

    Edit: Cloud9 gloves doesnt work
    I Change This Thanks You
    AuTok1NGs is offline
    Arkarr
    Veteran Member
    Join Date: Sep 2012
    Location: Just behind my PC screen
    Old 10-11-2016 , 13:35   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #4

    Spoiler

    That's.... bad. I guess. Instend of doing a lot of test, and settings a way too much boolean, just store the model name in a variable, and then apply it to the client formating the model path with the variable you just usued before. Also, you created "IsValidClient" but never use it.

    I would do it like that :
    Spoiler

    Not tested through. Also, you can improve the code even more by looping through the files in the folder wich contains the gloves. With a for loop as an exemple. Really, when you have so much variable to do a simple task, you might want to re-think your code.
    Anyway, good luck for your next plugin ;3 !
    __________________
    Want to show support ?
    Want to check my plugins ?
    Total donation count : 330,98 ChF.- (in 3+ years)

    Last edited by Arkarr; 10-11-2016 at 13:36.
    Arkarr is offline
    j1gg
    Senior Member
    Join Date: Dec 2015
    Old 10-11-2016 , 13:40   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #5

    Is this plugin safe? Valve wont ban me for this? ;)
    __________________
    j1gg is offline
    AuTok1NGs
    Junior Member
    Join Date: Oct 2016
    Location: Israel
    Old 10-11-2016 , 14:07   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #6

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by j1gg View Post
    Is this plugin safe? Valve wont ban me for this? ;)
    Yes, Its safe.
    You Cannot Get Ban
    AuTok1NGs is offline
    AuTok1NGs
    Junior Member
    Join Date: Oct 2016
    Location: Israel
    Old 10-11-2016 , 14:10   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #7

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Arkarr View Post
    Spoiler

    That's.... bad. I guess. Instend of doing a lot of test, and settings a way too much boolean, just store the model name in a variable, and then apply it to the client formating the model path with the variable you just usued before. Also, you created "IsValidClient" but never use it.

    I would do it like that :
    Spoiler

    Not tested through. Also, you can improve the code even more by looping through the files in the folder wich contains the gloves. With a for loop as an exemple. Really, when you have so much variable to do a simple task, you might want to re-think your code.
    Anyway, good luck for your next plugin ;3 !
    When I Do This "PrintToChat(client, " \x04[AKz] \x07You Choosed \x02%s \x07Glove", model);"
    Its say model code...

    Last edited by AuTok1NGs; 10-11-2016 at 14:12.
    AuTok1NGs is offline
    Arkarr
    Veteran Member
    Join Date: Sep 2012
    Location: Just behind my PC screen
    Old 10-11-2016 , 14:31   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #8

    @AuTok1NGs
    That was just an exemple. To fix that you could do a trie with the model name as key and the "normal name" as value.
    __________________
    Want to show support ?
    Want to check my plugins ?
    Total donation count : 330,98 ChF.- (in 3+ years)
    Arkarr is offline
    Michauux
    Member
    Join Date: Nov 2015
    Old 10-11-2016 , 14:48   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #9

    Please update link www for zippyshare to download, thanks!
    Michauux is offline
    Spyrek
    Senior Member
    Join Date: Jun 2009
    Old 10-11-2016 , 15:23   Re: [CS:GO] Change Glove Menu
    Reply With Quote #10

    Model pack is deleted from the server, please reupload.

    Last edited by Spyrek; 10-11-2016 at 16:22.
    Spyrek is offline
    Reply


    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off

    Forum Jump


    All times are GMT -4. The time now is 05:12.


    Powered by vBulletin®
    Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
    Theme made by Freecode