Raised This Month: $218 Target: $400
 54% 

[Issue] Balance Team


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Fuck For Fun
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Derbent, Caucasian
Old 02-18-2020 , 07:04   [Issue] Balance Team
Reply With Quote #1

when i setting on server.cfg and amxx.cfg

mp_autoteambalance "1"
mp_limitteams "16" // also 1 or 32

nothing happenes i still can change team
__________________
Quote:
Learning Application Development /Pyhton/
Fuck For Fun is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Fuck For Fun
Napoleon_be
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Belgium
Old 02-18-2020 , 07:49   Re: [Issue] Balance Team
Reply With Quote #2

https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=69819
__________________


My Plugins:
Napoleon_be is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Napoleon_be
redivcram
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: Serbia
Old 02-21-2020 , 15:05   Re: [Issue] Balance Team
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by Napoleon_be View Post
He didn't request any plugin. He specifically reports the game's vanilla configurations not working properly and asks for a solution to fix them.
__________________
Discord: wEight#6773

Hobbies:
- Map Designing (Any Half-Life 1 Engine Game)
- Pawn (Intermediate / Counter-Strike 1.6 only)
- C#/VB for .Net (Intermediate / Winforms)
- Java (Mostly Android Application Development)
redivcram is offline
Fuck For Fun
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Derbent, Caucasian
Old 02-21-2020 , 17:48   Re: [Issue] Balance Team
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by redivcram View Post
He didn't request any plugin. He specifically reports the game's vanilla configurations not working properly and asks for a solution to fix them.
Right, just running commands doesn't work properly ... but fixes using ReGameDLL
__________________
Quote:
Learning Application Development /Pyhton/
Fuck For Fun is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Fuck For Fun
iclassdon
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: May 2006
Old 02-22-2020 , 00:42   Re: [Issue] Balance Team
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by Fuck For Fun View Post
when i setting on server.cfg and amxx.cfg

mp_autoteambalance "1"
mp_limitteams "16" // also 1 or 32

nothing happenes i still can change team
Take a look at your game.cfg file located in your /cstrike folder. It's a cfg for ReGameDLL, mp_autoteambalance is in there and it overrides the one in server.cfg.

Hope this helps.
__________________


Last edited by iclassdon; 02-22-2020 at 00:44.
iclassdon is offline
Send a message via MSN to iclassdon
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:01.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode