Raised This Month: $12 Target: $400
 3% 

[HELP] Amxx


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Taha_rajper
Member
Join Date: Jun 2021
Location: Under The Sea
Old 10-24-2021 , 12:59   [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #1

Hello Everyone I am new in Moding So can anyone Tell Me how to Change A Normal Sma To Set It Only For VIPS
Like a Plugin Every Players Can Use i want To make it for vip players only
Can anyone guide me code
Taha_rajper is offline
Yusochan
Member
Join Date: Sep 2021
Location: Algeria
Old 10-24-2021 , 13:26   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taha_rajper View Post
Hello Everyone I am new in Moding So can anyone Tell Me how to Change A Normal Sma To Set It Only For VIPS
Like a Plugin Every Players Can Use i want To make it for vip players only
Can anyone guide me code
Well, you must put the code here, to give the right code if you can't. :

PHP Code:
new pCvar_AdminVIP;

#define ADMIN_VIP    ADMIN_LEVEL_B

public plugin_init() {
    
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR)
    
    
pCvar_VIP register_cvar"amx_vips""1" );

But it's good to post the code.
__________________
<b>IP : <font color=Red>93.115.53.168:27017</font></b>
<b>Founder : <font color=Cyan>YusoChan-</font></b>
Yusochan is offline
DJEarthQuake
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Astral planes
Old 10-24-2021 , 15:05   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taha_rajper View Post
Hello Everyone I am new in Moding So can anyone Tell Me how to Change A Normal Sma To Set It Only For VIPS
Like a Plugin Every Players Can Use i want To make it for vip players only
Can anyone guide me code
If you meant particular level admins-only; most plugins have that already. Your question has been asked a lot.

AMX Mod X 1.8.0 Changes
You can now change the access flags required by commands without recompiling or editing scripts. AMX Mod X caches all command flags in configs/cmdaccess.ini, where they can be easily edited.

The literal answer to the question.
Code:
if(!cs_get_user_vip(index))    return
__________________

Last edited by DJEarthQuake; 10-24-2021 at 15:07.
DJEarthQuake is offline
Taha_rajper
Member
Join Date: Jun 2021
Location: Under The Sea
Old 10-24-2021 , 16:13   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by DJEarthQuake View Post
If you meant particular level admins-only; most plugins have that already. Your question has been asked a lot.

AMX Mod X 1.8.0 Changes
You can now change the access flags required by commands without recompiling or editing scripts. AMX Mod X caches all command flags in configs/cmdaccess.ini, where they can be easily edited.

The literal answer to the question.
Code:
if(!cs_get_user_vip(index))    return
TySM <3
YOU JUST HELPED ME ALOT
Taha_rajper is offline
DJEarthQuake
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Astral planes
Old 10-24-2021 , 18:44   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #5

Glad I could be of service. Wish I knew about cmdaccess.ini years ago. A great thing about that file is if it gets corrupt. Erase it, and it regenerates a clean copy.
__________________
DJEarthQuake is offline
Taha_rajper
Member
Join Date: Jun 2021
Location: Under The Sea
Old 10-25-2021 , 03:40   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #6

Quote:
Originally Posted by DJEarthQuake View Post
Glad I could be of service. Wish I knew about cmdaccess.ini years ago. A great thing about that file is if it gets corrupt. Erase it, and it regenerates a clean copy.
Can I Use This For ClCmds Like To change acess of say in chat ?
Taha_rajper is offline
DJEarthQuake
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Astral planes
Old 10-25-2021 , 05:53   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #7

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taha_rajper View Post
Can I Use This For ClCmds Like To change acess of say in chat ?
Absolutely.

Code:
"amx_say" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_chat" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_psay" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_tsay" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_csay" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
__________________
DJEarthQuake is offline
Taha_rajper
Member
Join Date: Jun 2021
Location: Under The Sea
Old 10-25-2021 , 06:35   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #8

Quote:
Originally Posted by DJEarthQuake View Post
Absolutely.

Code:
"amx_say" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_chat" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_psay" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_tsay" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
"amx_csay" 	"i" ; adminchat.amxx
Aa I dont mean like that
Likely We talk in chat , Type /get to get free m4 + ak47 , can it is possible to set a acess for it using clcmds.ini?
Taha_rajper is offline
DJEarthQuake
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Astral planes
Old 10-25-2021 , 06:51   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #9

Search for that plugin on the list.
__________________
DJEarthQuake is offline
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 10-25-2021 , 23:37   Re: [HELP] Amxx
Reply With Quote #10

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taha_rajper View Post
Can I Use This For ClCmds Like To change acess of say in chat ?
It's not directly possible with chat commands but I have seen it done indirectly. Maybe look around and see if you can find others asking about this.

Here is the method that I was thinking about. It requires creating a client command normally (so that it gets registered registered in cmdaccess.ini) and then looking up the info about it (to get the access level provided in cmdaccess.ini).
__________________

Last edited by fysiks; 10-26-2021 at 00:01.
fysiks is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:45.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode