Raised This Month: $2 Target: $400
 0% 

[Q] Manimod - sourcemod


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Lilou
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2008
Old 09-18-2008 , 03:48   [Q] Manimod - sourcemod
Reply With Quote #1

hey guys, I got a problem. since i have installed sourcemod on my server, i cant access the manimod admin menu when i am ingame. i type @menu and it only wirte a message to (ALL). can some1 help me to change the commands or can say me what i have to do to get it right working
Lilou is offline
mabu
Member
Join Date: Dec 2006
Old 09-18-2008 , 03:53   Re: [Q] Manimod - sourcemod
Reply With Quote #2

use alternative cmd "admin" for mani
mabu is offline
Lilou
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2008
Old 09-18-2008 , 04:11   Re: [Q] Manimod - sourcemod
Reply With Quote #3

thanks
Lilou is offline
Isias
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2006
Old 09-18-2008 , 05:37   Re: [Q] Manimod - sourcemod
Reply With Quote #4

You could also change the prefix for Mani Commands via the mani_server.cfg
Code:
// This allows you to change the prefix of chat commands, the default is @
mani_say_command_prefix "@"
or change the command name from @menu to @admin for example via the commandlist.txt
Isias is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 22:17.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode