Raised This Month: $81 Target: $400
 20% 

Infinite Ammo


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
UPADuck
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2008
Old 01-30-2008 , 16:32   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #31

nvm figured it out. compiled and uploaded, restarted server.
All I get is sm_unlimitedammo "unknown"

ok has anybody got Nican's code for "on or off all" to work on linux server running DoDs?
UPADuck is offline
jpui
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2008
Old 05-06-2008 , 23:13   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #32

PLZ Fix this.... I NEED the mod ... and no.. the mod does not work.. I installed it perfectly... I have a DM server (FFA btw) and RPG mod installed.

All I want is infinite ammo. But urs dosent really seem to do the job and its the only mod i can find online.. Plz fix it .. Thanks.

Here's an example of what Infinite ammo i want, http://addons.eventscripts.com/addons/view/SZM
Quote:
-> Infinite Ammo Mod
Infinite Ammo Mod Allows Player to fire constantly without reloading!
Thanks.
__________________
- Jpui

Last edited by jpui; 05-06-2008 at 23:16.
jpui is offline
r3dh3adkid
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: Georgia
Old 05-22-2008 , 01:15   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #33

This does not work in TF2 correct?
__________________
r3dh3adkid is offline
Tournevis_man
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Old 06-11-2008 , 14:20   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #34

No, it's work fine
Tournevis_man is offline
Cooltad
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Old 06-11-2008 , 15:16   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #35

Wow, just decompile, edit the "clip" and "default clip" amounts in the weapons to "-1", then compile them back in, decompile the playerclasses ctx files, edit the ammo amounts to like 500, then compile them back in. Restart server (not map change) and there, your done.
Cooltad is offline
mahooo60
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2005
Old 07-19-2008 , 13:01   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #36

i understand nothing.
me question:
1)gives the plugin by admin type the ammo or automatic every1?
2)is that with "reloading" or not?

I WANT WITH "RELOADING"unlimited.which one is this plugin?

Last edited by mahooo60; 07-19-2008 at 13:04.
mahooo60 is offline
Doggie52
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2007
Location: Sweden
Old 04-03-2009 , 19:37   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #37

This is a really unstable plugin. I've had regular players on my server somehow taking control of it and giving unlimited ammo to themselves. Also, after a while the sm_iammo name 1 stop working, and you have to add through #userid, which is a pain!
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by Iltafragit View Post
4kg ram i5 processor
Doggie52 is offline
MrSaturn
SourceMod Donor
Join Date: Jan 2009
Old 04-11-2009 , 23:53   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #38

I'd like a plugin that disables reload, unlimited ammo for everyone based upon a convar. I've looked around but the other ones I've found havent worked and compile with errors and dont do anything.

It would be nice if this plugin just included the @all command

Last edited by MrSaturn; 04-12-2009 at 17:10.
MrSaturn is offline
guitarist
New Member
Join Date: May 2009
Old 05-01-2009 , 10:46   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #39

Sorry I'm new to all this stuff, but what am I supposed to do with the file o.o
All i want is unlimited ammo in my own server against bots.
guitarist is offline
davejuk
New Member
Join Date: May 2009
Old 05-18-2009 , 14:54   Re: Infinite Ammo
Reply With Quote #40

I am running breakfloor on my server and not having infinite ammo is a real pain.

I have installed this plugin by simply placing infiniteammo.smx in the \cstrike\addons\sourcemod\plugins\ directory.

This allows me to give infinite ammo on a player-by-player basis but I want to give everyone on the server infinite ammo. I am not interested in giving it to certain players; surely most of you agree that that equates to cheating? I don't understand why it was designed this way in the first place. The only other feature that would be useful would be the ability to enable/disable based on the map being played.

All of you keen scripters keep talking about modifying the source to get this basic functionality. I'm sure you appreciate that many (or most?) users of SourceMod aren't interested in scripting and just want a plugin that works.

Is there such a plugin?
davejuk is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:51.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode