Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

QTM_CODMOD / where to change useskill button? (rockets, etc..)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
rlz
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Slovakia
Old 04-20-2023 , 09:07   QTM_CODMOD / where to change useskill button? (rockets, etc..)
Reply With Quote #1

Hi, I would like to ask where I can edit the button for using cod class skill (rocket, dynamite, etc..).

I want to change it because Im using parachute on E already.

I was not able to find any +use, or IN_USE in code. So..

Thank you so much.
Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (QTM_CodMod.sma - 64 views - 38.9 KB)
rlz is offline
rlz
Junior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Slovakia
Old 04-25-2023 , 19:05   Re: QTM_CODMOD / where to change useskill button? (rockets, etc..)
Reply With Quote #2

Code:
public EmitSound(id, iChannel, szSound[], Float:fVol, Float:fAttn, iFlags, iPitch ) 
{
	if(!is_user_alive(id))
		return FMRES_IGNORED;
		
	if(equal(szSound, "common/wpn_denyselect.wav"))
	{
		new forward_handle = CreateOneForward(pluginy_klas[klasa_gracza[id]], "cod_class_skill_used", FP_CELL);
		ExecuteForward(forward_handle, id, id);
		DestroyForward(forward_handle);
		return FMRES_SUPERCEDE;
	}
 
...
	
	return FMRES_IGNORED;
}
Found solution.
rlz is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:36.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode