Raised This Month: $429 Target: $400
 107% 

FF2 Unable to Load FF2?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
UberMedicFully
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2019
Old 03-05-2020 , 14:37   Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #1

Hello , since im back to Start a own TF2 Server , i wanted to use the Freak Fortress 2 Plugin but ive got a Error that i never had before

L 03/05/2020 - 20:28:13: [SM] Native "CreateNative" reported: Fatal error creating dynamic native!
L 03/05/2020 - 20:28:13: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "scripting\compiled\freak_fortress_2.smx" :
L 03/05/2020 - 20:28:13: [SM] [0] Line 1073, freak_fortress_2.sp::AskPluginLoad2()
L 03/05/2020 - 20:28:13: [SM] Unable to load plugin "freak_fortress_2.smx": Native "DataPack.DataPack" was not found
L 03/05/2020 - 20:28:13: [SM] Unable to load plugin "playercommands.smx": Native "SetClientName" was not found
L 03/05/2020 - 20:28:13: [SM] Unable to load plugin "scripting\compiled\freak_fortress_2.smx" : Native "DataPack.DataPack" was not found

If you know any Fixes for this pls let me know
UberMedicFully is offline
Batfoxkid
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: ''Somewhere on the map''
Old 03-05-2020 , 19:24   Re: Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #2

There might be something incorrect on how you installed SourceMod.

Your folder format should look like:
addons/sourcemod/plugins/
addons/sourcemod/plugins/disabled/
addons/sourcemod/plugins/freaks/
addons/sourcemod/scripting/
addons/sourcemod/scripting/compiled

Scripting folder doesn't belong in the plugins folder
__________________
Batfoxkid is offline
UberMedicFully
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2019
Old 03-06-2020 , 07:25   Re: Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #3

Alright i will fix that now and will see if its Fixed
Thanks for the Reply and the Help! :=)
UberMedicFully is offline
UberMedicFully
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2019
Old 03-06-2020 , 07:28   Re: Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by Batfoxkid View Post
There might be something incorrect on how you installed SourceMod.

Your folder format should look like:
addons/sourcemod/plugins/
addons/sourcemod/plugins/disabled/
addons/sourcemod/plugins/freaks/
addons/sourcemod/scripting/
addons/sourcemod/scripting/compiled

Scripting folder doesn't belong in the plugins folder
Still not fixed :/
L 03/06/2020 - 13:26:48: [SM] Unable to load plugin "freak_fortress_2.smx": Native "DataPack.DataPack" was not found
UberMedicFully is offline
Batfoxkid
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: ''Somewhere on the map''
Old 03-06-2020 , 11:02   Re: Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by UberMedicFully View Post
Still not fixed :/
L 03/06/2020 - 13:26:48: [SM] Unable to load plugin "freak_fortress_2.smx": Native "DataPack.DataPack" was not found
What version of SourceMod did you install? Generally you should go for 1.10
__________________
Batfoxkid is offline
UberMedicFully
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2019
Old 03-06-2020 , 14:46   Re: Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #6

Oh well i were using 1.6.3
UberMedicFully is offline
UberMedicFully
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2019
Old 03-06-2020 , 14:50   Re: Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #7

Changed to 1.10.0 , when i Start the start.bat it just closes after
L 03/06/2020 - 20:49:56: -------- Mapchange to vsh_military_area_b1 --------
L 03/06/2020 - 20:49:56: [TF2ITEMS] "GiveNamedItem" offset = 475
UberMedicFully is offline
UberMedicFully
Junior Member
Join Date: Oct 2019
Old 03-06-2020 , 14:56   Re: Unable to Load FF2?
Reply With Quote #8

Nvm. All works now! I just changed it to a other 1.10.0 version
UberMedicFully is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:36.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode