Raised This Month: $9 Target: $400
 2% 

Speed Hostage


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
a3a3a
Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Old 01-11-2014 , 02:25   Speed Hostage
Reply With Quote #1

Hello!
I have a question, tell me whether it is possible to change the speed of the hostage (hostage_entity)? If so, how?
I tried to change the speed but I will generate an error Property no found!

- M_flSpeed ​​(Save | Key) (4 Bytes) - speed
- M_flGroundSpeed ​​(Save) (4 Bytes)

Help solve the problem!

Sorry for bad english!

/////////////////////////

Здравствуйте !
У меня вопрос , скажите возможно ли изменить скорость передвижения заложника (hostage_entity) ? Если да то как ?
Я пробовал изменить скорость но у меня выдает ошибку Property no found !

- m_flSpeed (Save|Key)(4 Bytes) - speed
- m_flGroundSpeed (Save)(4 Bytes)

Помогите решить проблему !
a3a3a is offline
xf117
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Russia
Old 01-11-2014 , 07:33   Re: Speed Hostage
Reply With Quote #2

Try that
PHP Code:
new Float:speed 0.5;
SetEntPropFloat(entProp_Data"m_flLaggedMovementValue"speed); 
Where ent is hostage's entity index and speed is a floating point value of speed. 1.0 = 100% speed.

//////////////////////////////////

ent - индекс заложника. speed - скорость, 1.0 - стандартная 100% скорость.
xf117 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to xf117
a3a3a
Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Old 01-11-2014 , 09:30   Re: Speed Hostage
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by xf117 View Post
Try that
PHP Code:
new Float:speed 0.5;
SetEntPropFloat(entProp_Data"m_flLaggedMovementValue"speed); 
Where ent is hostage's entity index and speed is a floating point value of speed. 1.0 = 100% speed.

//////////////////////////////////

ent - индекс заложника. speed - скорость, 1.0 - стандартная 100% скорость.
Unfortunately again, the same error Property not found!
I will try to do through the offset ...

////////

К сожалению опять та же ошибка Property not found !
Я попробую через offset сделать ...
a3a3a is offline
a3a3a
Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Old 01-11-2014 , 09:37   Re: Speed Hostage
Reply With Quote #4

I tried
[PHP]
gLeaderOffsetSpeed ​​= FindSendPropOffs ("CHostage", "m_flLaggedMovementValue");
SetEntDataFloat (monster, gLeaderOffsetSpeed, 1000.0); [/ PHP]
Writes Offset -1 is invalid!

//////////////

Я попробовал
PHP Code:
gLeaderOffsetSpeed FindSendPropOffs("CHostage""m_flLaggedMovementValue"); 
SetEntDataFloat(monstergLeaderOffsetSpeed1000.0); 
Пишет Offset -1 is invalid !
a3a3a is offline
a3a3a
Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Old 01-26-2014 , 00:15   Re: Speed Hostage
Reply With Quote #5

HEEELPP !!!
a3a3a is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 15:38.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode