Raised This Month: $106 Target: $400
 26% 

[ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Trum
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2017
Location: Sweden
Old 10-11-2018 , 08:47   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included
Reply With Quote #171

My website is just getting white, do you know the problem? http://turf-community.com/players/
__________________
Trum | Discord: Trum#7913 | Steam: /id/twitchtrum
Trum is offline
shanapu
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: .de
Old 10-11-2018 , 09:05   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included
Reply With Quote #172

Quote:
Originally Posted by Trum View Post
My website is just getting white, do you know the problem? http://turf-community.com/players/
When I connect to your site, I don't get just a blank or white page.
For me there is an error message:
Code:
HTTP ERROR 500
Check your php error logs.
__________________
free software
coding
shanapu is offline
r3D w0LF
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2013
Location: Albania
Old 10-11-2018 , 09:22   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included
Reply With Quote #173

As shanapu said, check error logs, if u have none then enable them in cpanel or php.ini (also tons of tutorials online how to do it). Most likely the cause of this is php version, im not sure with what php version this is compatible, but it may be that you are on a "too new" php version for this plugin, or "too old" version.

Last edited by r3D w0LF; 10-11-2018 at 09:23.
r3D w0LF is offline
Papero
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2016
Location: Rimini, Italy
Old 10-11-2018 , 12:02   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included
Reply With Quote #174

Quote:
Originally Posted by Trum View Post
My website is just getting white, do you know the problem? http://turf-community.com/players/
Here is how to make php to show the errors logs instead of giving an 500 error:
https://stackoverflow.com/a/2687747/8745788
(Make sure to disable that in production.)
__________________
Papero is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Papero
LogicalSolutions
New Member
Join Date: Oct 2018
Old 10-21-2018 , 13:28   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) Finally a stable version!
Reply With Quote #175

Quote:
Originally Posted by shanapu View Post
Most Active WebPanel

Demo

Download: https://github.com/Franc1sco/MostActive

Requirement: webspace with mysql & php5.3+/php7 with php extention 'BCMath' & 'GMP'


Install:
  • use mysql in database.cfg
  • move content of webserver/ folder to your webspace.
  • Edit inc/config.php.
Spoiler


Credits: popoklopsi, Franc1sco, the sourcemod & bootstrap dev teams

Preinstalled bootstrap bootswatch themes:
My MySQL Database is connected correctly, same info on both databases.cfg and the config for the web server, the data gets put into the MySQL Database, but nothing shows up on the website?

Just looks like this - https://puu.sh/BOFEu.png
LogicalSolutions is offline
shanapu
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: .de
Old 10-21-2018 , 14:03   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included
Reply With Quote #176

Check your php error log.

Don't know how? Take a look at the two posts above yours.
__________________
free software
coding
shanapu is offline
nomy
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: United Kingdom
Old 11-20-2018 , 18:05   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included
Reply With Quote #177

Quote:
Originally Posted by shanapu View Post
Check your php error log.

Don't know how? Take a look at the two posts above yours.
I think your demo also has the same issue.
nomy is offline
shanapu
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: .de
Old 11-21-2018 , 10:23   Re: [ANY] Most Active (play time rank system) with webpanel included
Reply With Quote #178

Quote:
Originally Posted by nomy View Post
I think your demo also has the same issue.
the demo had has an old version of the panel and I recently updated php on the domain and forgot to check MA-panel. After updating the (demo) panel to latest from github, panel work again on php 7.x.
__________________
free software
coding
shanapu is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 14:02.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode