Raised This Month: $91 Target: $400
 22% 

how do i add the spawnpoints for runes?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
ColdBlood
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: new york
Old 04-22-2008 , 13:17   how do i add the spawnpoints for runes?
Reply With Quote #1

i would like to add spawnpoints on more maps and add some new spawnpoints.


is there a easy way to do this?
__________________
ColdBlood is offline
Send a message via AIM to ColdBlood Send a message via Skype™ to ColdBlood
de-1337
New Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Old 04-26-2008 , 01:02   Re: how do i add the spawnpoints for runes?
Reply With Quote #2

I'm actually looking for the same thing! Is there a plugin for this? If not is it possible to make one?
de-1337 is offline
HLM
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Location: C:\WINDOWS\System32
Old 05-29-2008 , 09:46   Re: how do i add the spawnpoints for runes?
Reply With Quote #3

im also looking for something to do this, I dont know if it helps to sa im trying to set it up for tfc, if theres a plugin to atleast FIND your location all the time I can set up some map scripts very easily
HLM is offline
ColdBlood
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2006
Location: new york
Old 06-17-2008 , 04:21   Re: how do i add the spawnpoints for runes?
Reply With Quote #4

any1?
__________________
ColdBlood is offline
Send a message via AIM to ColdBlood Send a message via Skype™ to ColdBlood
chris
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: America
Old 06-23-2008 , 11:38   Re: how do i add the spawnpoints for runes?
Reply With Quote #5

Is EKS even supporting Runemod anymore?
__________________
chris is offline
Send a message via AIM to chris
NestleMilo
BANNED
Join Date: May 2008
Location: http://zombieplague.org
Old 11-02-2008 , 01:47   Re: how do i add the spawnpoints for runes?
Reply With Quote #6

Search next time.

http://forums.alliedmods.net/showthr...hlight=origins

Your on the map de_dust2 in game.

amx_addcoordinates "Speed Rune" in console

Go to your configs and look in maporigins.ini in the map de_dust2. You will see the origins. There you go. For faster access, bind <key> amx_addcoordinates
NestleMilo is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:06.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode