Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

[THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
xXBOYXx
New Member
Join Date: Feb 2012
Old 02-09-2012 , 04:43   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1381

Sorry i Missunderstand your quastion. you cant change the Tag [THC RPG]. you must change the name of the whole plugin.
So if you dont understand anything from that, dont change anything.

MFG
Tobias
(Sorry for my bad english)

Last edited by xXBOYXx; 02-09-2012 at 04:44.
xXBOYXx is offline
monomizer
Junior Member
Join Date: Sep 2011
Old 02-09-2012 , 08:31   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1382

xXBOYXx
Thank you very much, just when I display order, remembered thc rpg 0.8.2
because it was there that he changed it after rpgmenu.inc
Thank you again!
monomizer is offline
Sleiva
BANNED
Join Date: Feb 2012
Old 02-09-2012 , 09:21   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1383

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sleiva View Post
Someone can help me with change [THC RPG] tag to another at gained xp,level up and rpgrank what i need do i just don't know

here picture those tags i want change.

[IMG]http://desmond.**************/Himg51/scaled.php?server=51&filename=11562899.jpg&re s=medium[/IMG]
Those chat tags is possible to change but i need instruction for how to change them.

Last edited by Sleiva; 02-09-2012 at 09:29.
Sleiva is offline
xXBOYXx
New Member
Join Date: Feb 2012
Old 02-09-2012 , 10:38   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1384

Quote:
Those chat tags is possible to change but i need instruction for how to change them.
ask thc rpg developer
xXBOYXx is offline
coty9090
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2007
Old 02-13-2012 , 01:02   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1385

02/12/2012 - 23:19:56: [SM] Displaying call stack trace for plugin "thc_rpg.smx":
L 02/12/2012 - 23:19:56: [SM] [0] Line 350, src\thc_rpg/helpers.inc::Timer_KillTimer()

Can you add an option to remove bots from the top10?

Last edited by coty9090; 02-15-2012 at 22:26.
coty9090 is offline
tiger0499
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2011
Old 02-16-2012 , 11:26   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1386

Hi, can u tell me why i can't see Upgrades? I install it good, it works but i'll can't see upgrades. Please help !
tiger0499 is offline
arsirc
Veteran Member
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: Carinthia,Austria,Earth
Old 02-17-2012 , 03:31   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1387

what is your server/client language?
arsirc is offline
tiger0499
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2011
Old 02-17-2012 , 10:52   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1388

PL, but i type pl words in upgrades.phrases.txt and still it doesn't work.
tiger0499 is offline
coty9090
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2007
Old 02-17-2012 , 16:59   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1389

Is there a way to convert the sqlite db to MySQL?

Last edited by coty9090; 02-17-2012 at 17:11.
coty9090 is offline
Draze
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2011
Old 02-19-2012 , 01:33   Re: [THC RPG] Total HardCore RPG
Reply With Quote #1390

So I have a small issue with the 0.8.6 stable, the plugin loads fine and I can earn xp and the xp saves to a database but whenever I or any other client types rpgmenu to try to buy upgrades, a yellow line of text displays above their chat window that says 'console: "rpgmenu"' and no upgrade menu shows up. Any idea what the problem is?
Draze is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 16:32.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode