Raised This Month: $91 Target: $400
 22% 

[Basic]No BuyZone


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author
iNexus
Member
Join Date: May 2011
Plugin ID:
2517
Plugin Version:
0.0154B
Plugin Category:
Gameplay
Plugin Game:
Counter-Strike: Source
Plugin Dependencies:
    Servers with this Plugin:
     
    Plugin Description:
    Old 08-26-2011 , 08:33   [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #1

    --==French/Français==--
    Bonjour,
    Je vous présente un script pour désactiver les buyzones il est très basique.
    Cordialement,
    iNex.
    --==English/Anglais==--
    Hello,
    Sorry for my bad english i'm french.
    a simple plugin for disable buyzone.
    Kindest Regards,
    iNex.

    Attached Files
    File Type: zip Nobuyzone.zip (2.4 KB, 599 views)
    File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (NoBuyzone.sp - 1333 views - 1.1 KB)

    Last edited by iNexus; 08-26-2011 at 13:37.
    iNexus is offline
    shtopor
    Member
    Join Date: Dec 2010
    Old 10-12-2011 , 07:00   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #2

    bonjour
    désolé pour mon mauvais français, je suis russe ))))
    vous avez deux erreurs dans le code. S'il vous plaît corriger

    shtopor is offline
    Lingus
    Member
    Join Date: Jan 2010
    Location: UK
    Old 02-18-2012 , 12:59   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #3

    brilliant, will test this later. Any chance of adding the ability to remove the buyzone just for 1 team? CTs can buy Ts can't?

    Babelfish-
    Brillant, mettra à l'essai cette plus tard. Toute chance de l'ajout de la possibilité de supprimer l'buyzone seulement pour 1 équipe? CTS peut acheter Ts can't?

    Thanks
    Lingus is offline
    Zephyrus
    Cool Pig B)
    Join Date: Jun 2010
    Location: Hungary
    Old 02-19-2012 , 05:52   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #4

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by shtopor View Post
    bonjour
    désolé pour mon mauvais français, je suis russe ))))
    vous avez deux erreurs dans le code. S'il vous plaît corriger

    those are NOT errors, those only mean that the identation of the lines are incorrect
    __________________
    Taking private C++/PHP/SourcePawn requests, PM me.
    Zephyrus is offline
    RedSword
    SourceMod Plugin Approver
    Join Date: Mar 2006
    Location: Quebec, Canada
    Old 02-24-2012 , 23:12   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #5

    Tu dois corriger les warnings pour avoir ton plugin approuvé.
    __________________
    My plugins :
    Red Maze
    Afk Bomb
    RAWR (per player/rounds Awp Restrict.)
    Kill Assist
    Be Medic

    You can also Donate if you appreciate my work
    RedSword is offline
    Archey
    Member
    Join Date: Aug 2009
    Old 02-26-2012 , 03:30   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #6

    Just curious, can't Stripper do the same thing?
    __________________

    Archey is offline
    RedSword
    SourceMod Plugin Approver
    Join Date: Mar 2006
    Location: Quebec, Canada
    Old 02-26-2012 , 03:34   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #7

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Archey View Post
    Just curious, can't Stripper do the same thing?
    yes it can
    __________________
    My plugins :
    Red Maze
    Afk Bomb
    RAWR (per player/rounds Awp Restrict.)
    Kill Assist
    Be Medic

    You can also Donate if you appreciate my work

    Last edited by RedSword; 02-26-2012 at 03:35.
    RedSword is offline
    iNex
    Junior Member
    Join Date: Dec 2011
    Old 03-31-2012 , 06:45   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #8

    Update of plugin
    Attached Files
    File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (Nobuyzone.sp - 643 views - 1.2 KB)

    Last edited by iNex; 03-31-2012 at 06:46.
    iNex is offline
    Marcus_Brown001
    AlliedModders Donor
    Join Date: Nov 2012
    Location: Illinois, United States
    Old 11-29-2012 , 09:20   Re: [Basic]No BuyZone
    Reply With Quote #9

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Lingus View Post
    Any chance of adding the ability to remove the buyzone just for 1 team? CTs can buy Ts can't?
    That is possible, but I think the func_buyzone 's inside the map would need to be named something specific. Then you could find the buyzone by its' name and delete it that way. Basically, unless you make a map specifically for that reason, you probably will not find that capability. On regular maps the buyzones are not named.
    Marcus_Brown001 is offline
    Reply


    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off

    Forum Jump


    All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:07.


    Powered by vBulletin®
    Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
    Theme made by Freecode