Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Player name steamid (country)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Mohamed null
BANNED
Join Date: Sep 2020
Location: Algeria
Old 10-27-2020 , 07:17   Player name steamid (country)
Reply With Quote #1

Hi ,everyone
can someone make to me these plugin
Player %name (%steamid) has connected from (%country).
Note:
GHW Connect its have bug in Country i cannot see player country i saw (country)
can someone fix it <3
null
Mohamed null is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 10-27-2020 , 08:09   Re: Player name steamid (country)
Reply With Quote #2

If you can't see the country it's not a bug from the plugin, it's a bug from your modules, aka the GeoIP module. Also if you tested it on a local server, it won't work because your IP is also local.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Mohamed null
BANNED
Join Date: Sep 2020
Location: Algeria
Old 10-27-2020 , 08:24   Re: Player name steamid (country)
Reply With Quote #3

oh right i dont add the GeoIP how to add it ?
Mohamed null is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 10-27-2020 , 09:55   Re: Player name steamid (country)
Reply With Quote #4

You have GeoIP by default. I suggest you find a server to play instead of wasting everyone's time, including yours.
__________________

Last edited by OciXCrom; 10-27-2020 at 09:55.
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
DJEarthQuake
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Astral planes
Old 10-27-2020 , 10:51   Re: Player name steamid (country)
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mohamed null View Post
Hi ,everyone
can someone make to me these plugin
Player %name (%steamid) has connected from (%country).
Note:
GHW Connect its have bug in Country i cannot see player country i saw (country)
can someone fix it <3
null
Here's one. Make sure to have Geoip+ if using Amxx 1.8.2.
https://forums.alliedmods.net/showpo...1&postcount=13

So if one has the module and not the database, that's another reason it won't display country.
__________________

Last edited by DJEarthQuake; 10-27-2020 at 10:52.
DJEarthQuake is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 20:17.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode