Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

[Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.6 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.23.2021]


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Dinky
Junior Member
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: Earth
Old 02-15-2020 , 14:24   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #121

Sorry i'm a bit of a noob and i'm trying to get this plugin to work with my 1v1 server, plugin is loaded correctly no error logs, however the commands aren't working in chat etc.
__________________

Last edited by Dinky; 02-15-2020 at 15:16.
Dinky is offline
freak.exe_uLow
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Germany
Old 02-15-2020 , 17:36   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #122

Quote:
Originally Posted by BeNq! View Post
Nope.

fakerank.ini:

Code:
"LR_FakeRank"
{
	// 0 - Match Making (1 - 18) other (19, 20, ...).
	// 1 - Wingman (1 - 18)
	// 2 - Danger Zone (1 - 15)
	"Type"	"1"

	"FakeRank"
	{
		"1"					"1"
		"2"					"2"
		"3"					"3"
		"4"					"4"
		"5"					"5"
		"6"					"6"
		"7"					"7"
		"8"					"8"
		"9"					"9"
		"10"				"10"
		"11"				"11"
		"12"				"12"
		"13"				"13"
		"14"				"14"
		"15"				"15"
		"16"				"16"
		"17"				"17"
		"18"				"18"
	}
}
Screen:

the problem with them is that they can't find the skillgroup files because they use the wrong ids


Quote:
Originally Posted by Dinky View Post
Sorry i'm a bit of a noob and i'm trying to get this plugin to work with my 1v1 server, plugin is loaded correctly no error logs, however the commands aren't working in chat etc.
did you use level ranks before that? If so, which version was it?

He should be logging something. Do you only use the Core Module or also Fakerank?
freak.exe_uLow is offline
BeNq!
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2009
Old 02-16-2020 , 06:33   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #123

Quote:
Originally Posted by freak.exe_uLow View Post
the problem with them is that they can't find the skillgroup files because they use the wrong ids
So should I enter 50, 51 ...?
BeNq! is offline
freak.exe_uLow
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Germany
Old 02-17-2020 , 05:00   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #124

Quote:
Originally Posted by BeNq! View Post
So should I enter 50, 51 ...?
yes

Code:
"LR_FakeRank"
{
	// 0 - Match Making (1 - 18) other (19, 20, ...).
	// 1 - Wingman (1 - 18)
	// 2 - Danger Zone (1 - 15)
	"Type"	"1"

	"FakeRank"
	{
		"1"					"51"
		"2"					"52"
		"3"					"53"
		"4"					"54"
		"5"					"55"
		"6"					""
		"7"					""
		"8"					""
		"9"					""
		"10"				       ""
		"11"				       ""
		"12"				       ""
		"13"				       ""
		"14"				       ""
		"15"				       ""
		"16"				       ""
		"17"				       ""
		"18"				       ""
	}
}
freak.exe_uLow is offline
KatowADRE
Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Old 02-19-2020 , 21:52   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #125

Everything is beautiful.

I uploaded the whole package. Works! Top! Rank. Literally everything works.

But there is one problem.

Why doesn't it show ranks in the TABLE?

What should I do to make everyone in the table display their range?
KatowADRE is offline
KatowADRE
Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Old 02-19-2020 , 22:05   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #126

For example y Ranks we have something like that

"yRanks"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "55444_rangi"
"user" "55444"
"pass" "55444"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3336"
}

"rankme"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "55555_rankme"
"user" "55555"
"pass" "asdasdasd"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3336"
}
}


And what does it look like with this plugin? How do I make ranks visible in the table for everyone?

Because ranks don't work in the table.
How do I name the database so that it loads the rank correctly?

Last edited by KatowADRE; 02-19-2020 at 22:06.
KatowADRE is offline
freak.exe_uLow
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Germany
Old 02-20-2020 , 05:29   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #127

Quote:
Originally Posted by KatowADRE View Post
Everything is beautiful.

I uploaded the whole package. Works! Top! Rank. Literally everything works.

But there is one problem.

Why doesn't it show ranks in the TABLE?

What should I do to make everyone in the table display their range?

Quote:
Originally Posted by KatowADRE View Post
For example y Ranks we have something like that

"yRanks"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "55444_rangi"
"user" "55444"
"pass" "55444"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3336"
}

"rankme"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "55555_rankme"
"user" "55555"
"pass" "asdasdasd"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3336"
}
}


And what does it look like with this plugin? How do I make ranks visible in the table for everyone?

Because ranks don't work in the table.
How do I name the database so that it loads the rank correctly?
Do you mean the Database.cfg? You should have seen this in the ReadMe.txt, where it is also explained

PHP Code:
    "levels_ranks"
    
{
        
"driver"              "mysql" 
        "host"                "127.0.0.1" 
        "database"            "DATABASE" 
        "user"                "USER" 
        "pass"                "PASSWORD"
    


Last edited by freak.exe_uLow; 02-20-2020 at 05:34.
freak.exe_uLow is offline
KatowADRE
Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Old 02-20-2020 , 15:27   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #128

My File

}

"yRanks"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "765477_rangi"
"user" "765477"
"pass" "asasasas"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3306"
}

"rankme"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "765477_rankme"
"user" "765477"
"pass" "asasassaas"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3306"
}
}

And my question? how to replace it for your plugin to work. I upload everything works rank and top. BUT DO NOT DISPLAY IN THE RANG TABLE

What should I do to make the table rank?

What should I enter for the paths?

can I have some ready paths? to autobases.cfg?

as I upload the following path to autobases.cfg it still doesn't show the rank in the table.

I would like a ready autobases.cfg file

"Levels_ranks"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "127.0.0.1"
"database" "DATABASE"
"user" "USER"
"pass" "PASSWORD"
}

Last edited by KatowADRE; 02-20-2020 at 15:27.
KatowADRE is offline
bongotrommler
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: GG-Elite.Net
Old 02-21-2020 , 04:56   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #129

Quote:
Originally Posted by KatowADRE View Post
My File

}

"yRanks"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "765477_rangi"
"user" "765477"
"pass" "asasasas"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3306"
}

"rankme"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "765477_rankme"
"user" "765477"
"pass" "asasassaas"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3306"
}
}

And my question? how to replace it for your plugin to work. I upload everything works rank and top. BUT DO NOT DISPLAY IN THE RANG TABLE

What should I do to make the table rank?

What should I enter for the paths?

can I have some ready paths? to autobases.cfg?

as I upload the following path to autobases.cfg it still doesn't show the rank in the table.

I would like a ready autobases.cfg file

"Levels_ranks"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "127.0.0.1"
"database" "DATABASE"
"user" "USER"
"pass" "PASSWORD"
}
Check Freaks Post ..
add this to database.cfg with your Data..change host, database, user and pass with your stuff and your done.
Code:
"Levels_ranks"
{
"driver" "mysql"
"host" "127.0.0.1"
"database" "DATABASE"
"user" "USER"
"pass" "PASSWORD"
}
so your file should look like this

Code:
}

"yRanks"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "765477_rangi"
"user" "765477"
"pass" "asasasas"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3306"
}

"rankme"
{
"driver" "default"
"host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
"database" "765477_rankme"
"user" "765477"
"pass" "asasassaas"
//"timeout" "0"
//"port" "3306"
}
    "Levels_ranks"
    {
        "driver" "mysql"
        "host" "sql.pukawka.pl"
        "database" "765477_piwo"
        "user" "765477"
        "pass" "asasassaas"
    }
}
bongotrommler is offline
KatowADRE
Member
Join Date: Feb 2020
Old 02-21-2020 , 20:30   Re: [Levels Ranks] Core v3.1.5 with 39 Modules + LR Webpanel - [01.16.2020]
Reply With Quote #130

Everything works, but there is a problem.

Does not show rank in table!

What should I do to see the range in the table?
KatowADRE is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:51.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode