Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

command


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
musab
New Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old 12-22-2020 , 12:09   command
Reply With Quote #1

Hello
I need command for ct players and t players

I disable buy menu
Example Ak47 weapon for terrorists m4 for ct only how i can do it

Sorry, I don't speak English
musab is offline
DJEarthQuake
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Astral planes
Old 12-22-2020 , 15:09   Re: command
Reply With Quote #2

Quote:
Originally Posted by musab View Post
Hello
I need command for ct players and t players

I disable buy menu
Example Ak47 weapon for terrorists m4 for ct only how i can do it

Sorry, I don't speak English
Amxx 182 tested. mp_buyzone 0|1. Switching CVAR applies on next map load.

Code:
/*𝓼𝓹𝓲𝓷𝔁*/ #include <amxmodx>     //system #include <engine>      //create #include <fun>         //gives #include <hamsandwich> //spawn new const munitons[][]= {     "item_assaultsuit",     "weapon_knife",     "weapon_deagle",     "ammo_50ae",     "ammo_50ae",     "ammo_762nato",     "ammo_556nato",     "ammo_50ae",     "ammo_762nato",     "ammo_556nato",     "ammo_50ae",     "ammo_762nato",     "ammo_556nato",     "ammo_50ae" }; new g_buy; public plugin_precache() {     register_plugin("Assault Rifle No Buyzone","0.1","SPiNX|2020");     RegisterHam(Ham_Spawn, "player", "player_spawn", 1);     g_buy = register_cvar("mp_buyzone","1");     if (get_pcvar_num(g_buy))         pause( "a" );     else     {         new Ent = create_entity( "info_map_parameters" );         DispatchKeyValue( Ent, "buying", "3" )         DispatchSpawn( Ent );     } } public player_spawn(id) {     if (is_user_connected(id))     {         strip_user_weapons(id);         for(new box; box < sizeof munitons; ++box)            give_item(id,munitons[box]);         if( get_user_team(id) == 1 )             give_item(id,"weapon_ak47");         else             give_item(id, "weapon_m4a1");     } }
__________________

Last edited by DJEarthQuake; 12-22-2020 at 21:07. Reason: typo
DJEarthQuake is offline
musab
New Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old 12-24-2020 , 08:19   Re: command
Reply With Quote #3

thank you
musab is offline
DJEarthQuake
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2014
Location: Astral planes
Old 12-28-2020 , 12:59   Re: command
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by musab View Post
thank you
You're welcome musab. Glad script does the trick. Did you develop it further?
__________________
DJEarthQuake is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:29.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode