Raised This Month: $40 Target: $400
 10% 

Is my server listed on the master server?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
YamiKaitou
Has a lovely bunch of coconuts
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: Texas
Old 05-31-2014 , 15:09   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #21

Quote:
Originally Posted by filipedbc View Post
My server is not listing
This says otherwise
__________________
ProjectYami Laboratories

I do not browse the forums regularly anymore. If you need me for anything (intervening in a thread, asking questions or anything else), then PM me (be descriptive in your PM, message containing only a link to a thread will be ignored).
YamiKaitou is offline
filipedbc
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-01-2014 , 14:53   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #22

Quote:
Originally Posted by YamiKaitou View Post

Yes, in the API it works but I can't find it in the list!
filipedbc is offline
WildCard65
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Canada
Old 06-02-2014 , 12:19   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #23

Quote:
Originally Posted by filipedbc View Post
Yes, in the API it works but I can't find it in the list!
The server browser doesn't list every server for a game, it lists a few (hence why there is a filters bar to filter which servers you want base on criteria), if the api says it's listed (and not rejected), then it's definitely in server browser list.
WildCard65 is offline
filipedbc
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-02-2014 , 15:07   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #24

Quote:
Originally Posted by WildCard65 View Post
The server browser doesn't list every server for a game, it lists a few (hence why there is a filters bar to filter which servers you want base on criteria), if the api says it's listed (and not rejected), then it's definitely in server browser list.
Yes, but I put filters like the map, without password, region, etc. I only find 10 servers and I can't find mine
Can someone see it? Thanks
filipedbc is offline
WildCard65
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Canada
Old 06-02-2014 , 16:31   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #25

Quote:
Originally Posted by filipedbc View Post
Yes, but I put filters like the map, without password, region, etc. I only find 10 servers and I can't find mine
Can someone see it? Thanks
Seems like they are down at time of this reply
WildCard65 is offline
filipedbc
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-02-2014 , 16:41   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #26

Quote:
Originally Posted by WildCard65 View Post
Seems like they are down at time of this reply
Yes, sorry, now I'm trying with TF2 server...

EDIT:
TF2 is Working. Installed CSGO in different ports and still not listed...
I'll try again later :/

Last edited by filipedbc; 06-02-2014 at 17:53.
filipedbc is offline
filipedbc
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Old 06-28-2014 , 09:53   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #27

Hi again, I can only find my CS:GO server with tags! Is that normal? Because I can find my TF2 server easily without tags in the list!
TF2: 130.255.**.**:27015
CS:GO IP: 130.255.**.**:27016

Thanks

Last edited by filipedbc; 07-03-2014 at 15:55. Reason: hide IP
filipedbc is offline
faustoFF
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Old 07-02-2014 , 08:31   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #28

Quote:
Originally Posted by filipedbc View Post
Hi again, I can only find my CS:GO server with tags! Is that normal?
Same problem... https://forums.alliedmods.net/showthread.php?t=243002
faustoFF is offline
vlad_slick
Member
Join Date: Jul 2009
Old 07-02-2014 , 11:36   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #29

Quote:
Originally Posted by filipedbc View Post
Hi again, I can only find my CS:GO server with tags! Is that normal? Because I can find my TF2 server easily without tags in the list!
TF2: 130.255.72.95:27015
CS:GO IP: 130.255.72.95:27016

Thanks
@filipedbc
Try switching sv_region to -1. Maybe it will help.

Last edited by vlad_slick; 07-02-2014 at 12:32. Reason: cleared who i was referring to
vlad_slick is offline
faustoFF
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Old 07-02-2014 , 12:30   Re: Is my server listed on the master server?
Reply With Quote #30

deleted

Last edited by faustoFF; 07-02-2014 at 12:50.
faustoFF is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 18:28.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode