Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

[CSGO] Thanos mode


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
drespy
Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Old 07-16-2018 , 18:38   [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #1

Hello everyone, I look for a plugin in which only admins, type! thanos, and become in the thanos, receive 200 of life,200 armour, and
a freeze of 30 seconds, a message in the chat saying: Thanos will appear in 30 seconds...

after he turns the thanos gets a knife with 1000 damage, and has a long jump every 10 seconds by holding E

Thanos Model: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LIC...1GLQZm1hn/view by Kaesar

*the command can be used only once per round

Thanks...

Last edited by drespy; 07-16-2018 at 18:45.
drespy is offline
ASKER_CZ
BANNED
Join Date: Nov 2016
Old 07-16-2018 , 18:45   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #2

That model Is hilarious . It just seems that someone has just removed logo of my server from thé back . Funny how Is everyone stealing from each other
ASKER_CZ is offline
drespy
Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Old 07-16-2018 , 18:53   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by ASKER_CZ View Post
That model Is hilarious . It just seems that someone has just removed logo of my server from thé back . Funny how Is everyone stealing from each other

I did not understand...
drespy is offline
Kaesar
Member
Join Date: Apr 2015
Old 07-17-2018 , 03:43   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by ASKER_CZ View Post
That model Is hilarious . It just seems that someone has just removed logo of my server from thé back . Funny how Is everyone stealing from each other
Funny is see how you think your modeller is the only one who can make models for CSGO, When I am making models for CSGO for 5 years and I was the first one with Morell with the ZR pack.

Unlucky if you paid, my friend, shit happens.
__________________

Last edited by Kaesar; 07-17-2018 at 03:44.
Kaesar is offline
mug1wara
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jun 2018
Old 07-16-2018 , 18:56   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #5

try this
PHP Code:
#include <sourcemod>
#include <sdktools>

#pragma semicolon 1

char g_sModel[] = "models/player/custom_player/kaesar2018/thanos/thanos.mdl";

public 
void OnPluginStart()
{
    
RegAdminCmd("sm_thanos"Cmd_ThanosADMFLAG_GENERIC);
}

public 
void OnMapStart()
{
    
AddFileToDownloadsTable(g_sModel);
    
    
PrecacheModel(g_sModel);
}

public 
Action Cmd_Thanos(int iClientint iArgs)
{
    
PrintToChatAll("Thanos will appear in 30 secconds!");
    
    
SetEntityModel(iClientg_sModel);
    
    
SetEntityHealth(iClient200);
    
    
SetEntProp(iClientProp_Data"m_ArmorValue"2001);
    
    
SetEntityModel(iClientg_sModel);
    
    
int iFlags GetEntProp(iClientProp_Send"m_fFlags");
    
    
iFlags |= FL_FROZEN;
    
    
CreateTimer(30.0Timer_UnfreezeiClient);
}

public 
Action Timer_Unfreeze(Handle hTimerint iClient)
{
    
int iFlags GetEntProp(iClientProp_Send"m_fFlags");
    
    
iFlags &= ~FL_FROZEN;
    
    return 
Plugin_Continue;


Last edited by mug1wara; 07-17-2018 at 08:21.
mug1wara is offline
drespy
Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Old 07-16-2018 , 19:06   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #6

Quote:
Originally Posted by mug1wara View Post
try this
PHP Code:
#include <sourcemod>
#include <sdktools>

#pragma semicolon 1

static int g_iModel;

static const 
char g_sModel[] = "models/player/custom_player/kaesar2018/thanos/thanos.mdl";

float g_fTime[MAXPLAYERS 1];

methodmap Thanos
{
    public static 
int Precache()
    {
        
g_iModel PrecacheModel(g_sModel);
        
        if (
g_iModel == 0)
        {
            
ThrowError("Precache Failed!");
        }
    }
};

public 
void OnPluginStart()
{
    
RegAdminCmd("sm_thanos"Cmd_ThanosADMFLAG_GENERIC);
}

public 
void OnMapStart()
{
    
AddFileToDownloadsTable(g_sModel);
}

public 
Action Cmd_Thanos(int iClientint iArgs)
{
    
Thanos.Precache();
    
    
SetEntityModel(iClientg_sModel);
    
    
SetEntityHealth(iClient200);
    
    
SetEntProp(iClientProp_Data"m_ArmorValue"2001);
    
    
SetEntityModel(iClientg_sModel);
    
    
SetEntPropFloat(iClientProp_Data"m_flMaxspeed"0.0);
    
    
float fTime GetGameTime();
    
    if (
g_fTime[iClient] + 30.0 fTime)
    {
        
g_fTime[iClient] = fTime;
        
        
SetEntPropFloat(iClientProp_Data"m_flMaxspeed"1.0);
    }

Thanos freezed infinity, and mesage not appear in chat
drespy is offline
LenHard
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2016
Old 07-16-2018 , 22:50   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #7

Quote:
Originally Posted by mug1wara View Post
try this
PHP Code:
#include <sourcemod>
#include <sdktools>

#pragma semicolon 1

static int g_iModel;

static const 
char g_sModel[] = "models/player/custom_player/kaesar2018/thanos/thanos.mdl";

methodmap Thanos
{
    public static 
int Precache()
    {
        
g_iModel PrecacheModel(g_sModel);
        
        if (
g_iModel == 0)
        {
            
ThrowError("Precache Failed!");
        }
    }
};

public 
void OnPluginStart()
{
    
RegAdminCmd("sm_thanos"Cmd_ThanosADMFLAG_GENERIC);
}

public 
void OnMapStart()
{
    
AddFileToDownloadsTable(g_sModel);
}

public 
Action Cmd_Thanos(int iClientint iArgs)
{
    
Thanos.Precache();
    
    
PrintToChatAll("Thanos will appear in 30 secconds!");
    
    
SetEntityModel(iClientg_sModel);
    
    
SetEntityHealth(iClient200);
    
    
SetEntProp(iClientProp_Data"m_ArmorValue"2001);
    
    
SetEntityModel(iClientg_sModel);
    
    
SetEntPropFloat(iClientProp_Data"m_flMaxspeed"0.0);
    
    
CreateTimer(30.0Timer_UnfreezeiClient);
}

public 
Action Timer_Unfreeze(Handle hTimerint iClient)
{
    
SetEntPropFloat(iClientProp_Data"m_flMaxspeed"1.0);

Use SetEntityMoveType to freeze + unfreeze the player. (MOVETYPE_NONE to freeze; MOVETYPE_WALK to unfreeze)
Also, you don't need to precache the model everytime the command gets called, rather precache it once OnMapStart

Why are you using methodmaps for this? -.^
__________________
LenHard is offline
mug1wara
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jun 2018
Old 07-16-2018 , 19:17   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #8

edited code above, satisfied now?
mug1wara is offline
drespy
Member
Join Date: Jul 2018
Old 07-16-2018 , 19:20   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #9

Quote:
Originally Posted by mug1wara View Post
edited code above, satisfied now?
Perfect, thanks.
drespy is offline
mug1wara
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jun 2018
Old 07-16-2018 , 19:24   Re: [CSGO] Thanos mode
Reply With Quote #10

I'm happy to help! ^^
mug1wara is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:12.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode