Raised This Month: $404 Target: $400
 101% 

Multimod Plugin


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Demigod90
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2009
Location: Illinois, USA
Old 07-25-2009 , 20:15   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #41

Good Job , but I've seen this before. It's on a cstrike 1.6 server (ip: 8.17.251.214:27015) the server is called |-=R]A[D=->Multi-Mod [Current Mod] FAST DL @ radclan.net ... (where it says 'Current Mod' it display's the mod that is currently active).

But I don't think they ever released that plugin, so w\e Good Job once again !!!
__________________

REP++
If you found this post helpful!

Demigod1990 <- Try my BRUTE!
Demigod90 is offline
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 07-25-2009 , 23:09   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #42

Quote:
Originally Posted by Demigod90 View Post
Good Job , but I've seen this before. It's on a cstrike 1.6 server (ip: 8.17.251.214:27015) the server is called |-=R]A[D=->Multi-Mod [Current Mod] FAST DL @ radclan.net ... (where it says 'Current Mod' it display's the mod that is currently active).

But I don't think they ever released that plugin, so w\e Good Job once again !!!
It started as a request and there wasn't one yet here so I made the first one then joropito made it better .
__________________
fysiks is offline
TheKidz
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2009
Old 07-27-2009 , 15:14   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #43

the votemod isnt supporting many mods...(on my case: 26 mods)
can u fix it?
i really like your plugin T_T
__________________
TheKidz is offline
crazyeffect
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jul 2008
Location: Belgium
Old 07-27-2009 , 15:17   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #44

You can use 1000 of them if you want

Change:
Quote:
#define MODS_MAX 10
__________________
crazyeffect is offline
Send a message via MSN to crazyeffect
joropito
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: pfnAddToFullPack
Old 07-27-2009 , 16:43   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #45

Quote:
Originally Posted by crazyeffect View Post
You can use 1000 of them if you want

Change:
Yeah! That's right.

If someone has detected any bug, please let me now.

Thanks
joropito is online now
Send a message via MSN to joropito
TheKidz
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2009
Old 07-28-2009 , 19:40   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #46

lol, i didnt looked the defines... i was too tired...
ty for the help!

EDIT: im having like a conflict on mods.cfgs
its really confusing @[email protected]
__________________

Last edited by TheKidz; 07-28-2009 at 20:11.
TheKidz is offline
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 07-29-2009 , 00:10   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #47

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheKidz View Post
EDIT: im having like a conflict on mods.cfgs
its really confusing @[email protected]
What problem are you having?

The .cfg file to be executed is defined in multimod.ini. Double check that you have the correct file name in that file.
__________________
fysiks is offline
joropito
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: pfnAddToFullPack
Old 07-29-2009 , 11:22   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #48

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheKidz View Post
lol, i didnt looked the defines... i was too tired...
ty for the help!

EDIT: im having like a conflict on mods.cfgs
its really confusing @[email protected]
Hi TheKidz

Please, tell us an example of what are you trying to do and we can give you the correct configuration and explanation.
joropito is online now
Send a message via MSN to joropito
TheKidz
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2009
Old 07-29-2009 , 17:00   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #49

i was having a problem with kz time, each 2 mins i was having a hostage not rescue (?)
__________________
TheKidz is offline
joropito
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: pfnAddToFullPack
Old 07-29-2009 , 18:33   Re: MULTIMOD PLUGIN
Reply With Quote #50

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheKidz View Post
i was having a problem with kz time, each 2 mins i was having a hostage not rescue (?)
But is this related to multimod plugin?

Are you sure?
Please setup all your KZ plugin settings in, for example, kz.cfg and set it in multimod.ini

Now I'm checking some issues with plugin pause and unpause because, as I've detected, timed tasks in unpaused plugin doesn't come up again.
I'm looking for some other way to manage the de/activation of plugins.
joropito is online now
Send a message via MSN to joropito
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 17:38.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode