Raised This Month: $12 Target: $400
 3% 

[ANY] Get Cmds


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author
3V0Lu710N
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2014
Plugin ID:
5084
Plugin Version:
1.0
Plugin Category:
General Purpose
Plugin Game:
Any
Plugin Dependencies:
    Servers with this Plugin:
     
    Plugin Description:
    Dumps all commands created by plugins into a .txt file in the sourcemod directory
    Old 03-09-2016 , 17:21   [ANY] Get Cmds
    Reply With Quote #1

    Description:

    This plugin will dump all commands that are created/used by the plugins currently on the server into <cmds.txt> in the /addons/sourcemod/ directory

    Commands:

    sm_getcmds <number of plugins> (ROOT access required)

    The contents of the text file are replaced each time the command is used.

    Installation:

    Place getcmds.smx in addons/sourcemod/plugins
    Attached Files
    File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (getcmds.sp - 686 views - 1.2 KB)
    __________________

    Last edited by 3V0Lu710N; 03-10-2016 at 12:12. Reason: Updated
    3V0Lu710N is offline
    Grey83
    Veteran Member
    Join Date: Dec 2014
    Location: Ukraine
    Old 03-10-2016 , 09:55   Re: [ANY] Get Cmds
    Reply With Quote #2

    plugin creates empty file
    __________________
    Grey83 is offline
    3V0Lu710N
    Junior Member
    Join Date: May 2014
    Old 03-10-2016 , 11:41   Re: [ANY] Get Cmds
    Reply With Quote #3

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Grey83 View Post
    plugin creates empty file
    This only happens when you run the command from the server console or use rcon, try using the command in game, should work
    __________________
    3V0Lu710N is offline
    Grey83
    Veteran Member
    Join Date: Dec 2014
    Location: Ukraine
    Old 03-10-2016 , 11:47  
    Reply With Quote #4

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by 3V0Lu710N View Post
    This only happens when you run the command from the server console or use rcon, try using the command in game, should work
    Maybe in this case it makes sense to add these lines ?
    PHP Code:
        if(!client)
        {
            
    ReplyToCommand(client"[SM] %t""Command is in-game only");
            return 
    Plugin_Handled;
        } 
    in
    PHP Code:
    public Action Get_Cmds(clientargs
    and
    PHP Code:
        LoadTranslations("common.phrases"); 
    in
    PHP Code:
    public void OnPluginStart() 
    __________________

    Last edited by Grey83; 03-10-2016 at 11:50.
    Grey83 is offline
    3V0Lu710N
    Junior Member
    Join Date: May 2014
    Old 03-10-2016 , 11:48   Re: [ANY] Get Cmds
    Reply With Quote #5

    Quote:
    Originally Posted by Grey83 View Post
    Maybe in this case it makes sense to add these lines ?
    PHP Code:
        if(!client)
        {
            
    ReplyToCommand(client"[SM] %t""Command is in-game only");
            return 
    Plugin_Handled;
        } 
    in
    PHP Code:
    public Action Get_Cmds(clientargs
    Added, thank you
    __________________
    3V0Lu710N is offline
    Mitchell
    ~lick~
    Join Date: Mar 2010
    Old 03-10-2016 , 12:12   Re: [ANY] Get Cmds
    Reply With Quote #6

    Why not just use the command iterator?
    Hell even sm_searchcmd "" prints out all commands from all plugins.

    Last edited by Mitchell; 03-10-2016 at 12:14.
    Mitchell is offline
    Grey83
    Veteran Member
    Join Date: Dec 2014
    Location: Ukraine
    Old 03-10-2016 , 16:35   Re: [ANY] Get Cmds
    Reply With Quote #7

    My version of this plugin
    __________________
    Grey83 is offline
    Reply


    Thread Tools
    Display Modes

    Posting Rules
    You may not post new threads
    You may not post replies
    You may not post attachments
    You may not edit your posts

    BB code is On
    Smilies are On
    [IMG] code is On
    HTML code is Off

    Forum Jump


    All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:02.


    Powered by vBulletin®
    Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
    Theme made by Freecode