Raised This Month: $276 Target: $400
 69% 

Entity Remover by Exolent


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
striker07
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: Solar System/Earth/Belgi
Old 08-02-2012 , 14:26   Re: Entity Remover by Exolent
Reply With Quote #91

Is it possible to remove the bomb from the game and also remove all hostages from the game? i am looking for a plugin that can remove all map objectives like in cs it needs to remove the hostages and rescue point, in de_ maps the bomb and bomb site, etc.

Is this possible with this plugin? if not is there a plugin that does this?

greetz
__________________

Working on:
[CSGO/CSS] Mmorpg - an extensive XP/level modulair platform
Progress: [♣♣♣♣♣♣♣|♣♣♣]
striker07 is offline
KhaledAwesome
Member
Join Date: Jul 2013
Old 01-26-2016 , 17:16   Re: Entity Remover by Exolent
Reply With Quote #92

when i delete a ladder in a map , the ladder disappear but the ability to climb the ladder is still there
like if the ladder is invisible :/
KhaledAwesome is offline
Night Wolf90
Member
Join Date: Jan 2016
Old 07-14-2016 , 07:25   Re: Entity Remover by Exolent
Reply With Quote #93

Quote:
Originally Posted by KhaledAwesome View Post
when i delete a ladder in a map , the ladder disappear but the ability to climb the ladder is still there
like if the ladder is invisible :/
oh yeah but how to solve this problem!?!??
Night Wolf90 is offline
Elit59
Junior Member
Join Date: Feb 2016
Old 07-28-2016 , 09:35   Re: Entity Remover by Exolent
Reply With Quote #94

Nice Plugin!
Elit59 is online now
MAJESTIC_SZ
Junior Member
Join Date: Mar 2020
Location: Portugal
Old 08-31-2020 , 12:38   Re: Entity Remover by Exolent
Reply With Quote #95

Hello. This plugin works fine.
But i have an issue...
When i try to remove that box in the corner on bomb site B at Dust2, where some people hide the bomb, it removes all green boxes in the bomb site. The one i want and those that allow you to climb to that hole/window.

Is there a way you can edit this to remove boxes from a certain area only and not all boxes from the same entitie?

Or a cvar that allows me to move/copy/paste boxes.

Thanks in advance.
MAJESTIC_SZ is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 18:33.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode