Raised This Month: $209 Target: $400
 52% 

Help with menu


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
ghostz0r
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2012
Old 07-31-2014 , 13:10   Help with menu
Reply With Quote #1

hi all please help me peoples' i need create simple menu for zombie mod , this menu open only for human's with flag S ( ADMIN_LEVEL_G) and don't open zombie , how to add this check to plugin?thank's
ghostz0r is offline
Egan
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2013
Location: pluto
Old 07-31-2014 , 13:26   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #2

in the main menu ?
__________________
Egan is offline
ghostz0r
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2012
Old 07-31-2014 , 13:57   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #3

no
ghostz0r is offline
Just4Games
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Romania
Old 07-31-2014 , 14:33   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #4

Why don't you try Menu Generator and then add your lines
__________________
Just4Games is offline
ghostz0r
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2012
Old 07-31-2014 , 15:15   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #5

i create menu , i don't think how to create only for humans
im try this code , not compiled :
Spoiler

Last edited by ghostz0r; 07-31-2014 at 15:15.
ghostz0r is offline
zmd94
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2013
Location: Malaysia (9w2zow).
Old 08-01-2014 , 00:52   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #6

Quote:
Originally Posted by ghostz0r View Post
I need create simple menu for zombie mod , this menu open only for human's with flag S ( ADMIN_LEVEL_G).
What you want to have in your menu?

By the way, you can visit this link to learn about how to make menu:
__________________
Problem with ZP?
ZP Helper!
zmd94 is offline
ghostz0r
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2012
Old 08-01-2014 , 02:54   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #7

so , i know how to create menu , i don't know how create only for human's
ghostz0r is offline
wicho
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: GuateAmala
Old 08-01-2014 , 03:12   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #8

Try using this cs_get_user_team(id)

Last edited by wicho; 08-01-2014 at 03:13.
wicho is offline
ghostz0r
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2012
Old 08-01-2014 , 03:25   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #9

@wicho so , complile error
line :
public menu(id)
if ((get_user_team(id) == 2) || (!access(id, ADMIN_LEVEL_F))
{
ghostz0r is offline
wicho
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: GuateAmala
Old 08-01-2014 , 03:28   Re: Help with menu
Reply With Quote #10

Show all the code and what is the error?

Last edited by wicho; 08-01-2014 at 03:29.
wicho is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 09:10.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode