Raised This Month: $100 Target: $400
 25% 

[CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18f, 24.11.2015)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Baws
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 12-18-2015 , 01:25   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1001

Just create the table "ck_playertimes" in your database using this:
PHP Code:
CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS ck_playertimes (steamid VARCHAR(32), mapname VARCHAR(32), name VARCHAR(32), runtimepro FLOAT NOT NULL DEFAULT '-1.0'PRIMARY KEY(steamid,mapname)); CREATE INDEX maprank ON ck_playertimes (mapnameruntimepro); 
__________________
Like my clean plugins and work?

Last edited by Baws; 12-18-2015 at 01:25.
Baws is offline
helloworld_
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2015
Old 12-18-2015 , 11:22   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1002

Is it possible to enable prestrafe?
I did increase "MaxPlayerSpeed" in csgo>scripts>weapon_knife (others too), and it doesn't work.
helloworld_ is offline
sneaK
SourceMod Moderator
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: USA
Old 12-18-2015 , 11:47   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1003

Quote:
Originally Posted by helloworld_ View Post
Is it possible to enable prestrafe?
I did increase "MaxPlayerSpeed" in csgo>scripts>weapon_knife (others too), and it doesn't work.
You don't need to change any of those values.

"ck_pre_start_speed" = "320.0" min. 0.000000 max. 3500.000000 notify - The maximum prespeed for start zones. 0.0 = No cap

There's also a cvar for max speed, check your config files
__________________
sneaK is offline
helloworld_
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2015
Old 12-18-2015 , 12:27   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1004

Quote:
Originally Posted by blackhawk74 View Post
You don't need to change any of those values.

"ck_pre_start_speed" = "320.0" min. 0.000000 max. 3500.000000 notify - The maximum prespeed for start zones. 0.0 = No cap

There's also a cvar for max speed, check your config files
This isn't what I'm looking for.
I want my speed to raise when holding e.g. W and A and moving mouse to the left. (Without jumping!)
You can see that on this video - https://youtu.be/Ja7Fr01gHoI?t=1m6s

KZTimer has cvar for this:
Code:
kz_prestrafe - on/off - Prestrafe
helloworld_ is offline
MrKeegan
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2015
Old 12-18-2015 , 13:00   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1005

I have one other issue, it says the server is out of date and that I need to update and restart. So to do this I need to just type app_update 740 in the steamcmd right? Or is there an easier/better way of updating a CS:GO server?
MrKeegan is offline
Baws
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 12-18-2015 , 19:42   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1006

Quote:
Originally Posted by MrKeegan View Post
I have one other issue, it says the server is out of date and that I need to update and restart. So to do this I need to just type app_update 740 in the steamcmd right? Or is there an easier/better way of updating a CS:GO server?
730*
__________________
Like my clean plugins and work?
Baws is offline
roxxon
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2015
Old 12-18-2015 , 20:15   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1007

Quote:
Originally Posted by Baws View Post
Just create the table "ck_playertimes" in your database using this:
PHP Code:
CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS ck_playertimes (steamid VARCHAR(32), mapname VARCHAR(32), name VARCHAR(32), runtimepro FLOAT NOT NULL DEFAULT '-1.0'PRIMARY KEY(steamid,mapname)); CREATE INDEX maprank ON ck_playertimes (mapnameruntimepro); 
Hey,
i'm missing the bonus table too.

Code:
L 12/19/2015 - 00:53:43: [ckSurf.smx] [ckSurf] SQL Error (SQL_selectPersonalRecordsCallback): Table 'xxx.ck_playertimes' doesn't exist
L 12/19/2015 - 00:53:43: [ckSurf.smx] [ckSurf] SQL Error (SQL_selectPersonalBonusRecordsCallback): Table 'xxx.ck_bonus' doesn't exist
L 12/19/2015 - 00:55:15: [ckSurf.smx] [ckSurf] SQL Error (SQL_ViewRankedPlayerCallback4): Table 'xxx.ck_playertimes' doesn't exist
I suppose i can just create them manually since you suggested it already. I just need the structure for the bonus table so i can create them.

and just to make sure, are those 2 the only tables im missing? these are the ones that were created:
Code:
ck_challenges
ck_checkpoints
ck_latestrecords
ck_maptier
ck_playeroptions
ck_playerrank
ck_playertemp
ck_playertitles
ck_spawnlocations
ck_zones
sm_cookies
sm_cookie_cache
Thanks in advance

Last edited by roxxon; 12-18-2015 at 20:18.
roxxon is offline
Baws
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 12-18-2015 , 20:24   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1008

PHP Code:
CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS ck_bonus (steamid VARCHAR(32), name VARCHAR(32), mapname VARCHAR(32), runtime FLOAT NOT NULL DEFAULT '-1.0'zonegroup INT(12NOT NULL DEFAULT 1PRIMARY KEY(steamidmapnamezonegroup)); CREATE INDEX bonusrank ON ck_bonus (mapname,runtime,zonegroup); 
Love is in the air<3
__________________
Like my clean plugins and work?
Baws is offline
MrKeegan
Junior Member
Join Date: Dec 2015
Old 12-18-2015 , 23:17   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1009

Quote:
Originally Posted by Baws View Post
730*
app_update 730 doesn't work. This is the error it gives me: ERROR! Failed to install app '730' (No subscription). When I type app_update 740 or app_update 740 validate it will update, but when I go to open the srcds.exe to run my server, it still says that the server is out of date. Each time I type app_update 740 or validate it will update, and I have done this 3 times for each, every single time it still says I need to update and restart.
MrKeegan is offline
Baws
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 12-19-2015 , 00:34   Re: [CS:GO] ckSurf (1.18b, 24.11.2015)
Reply With Quote #1010

Quote:
Originally Posted by MrKeegan View Post
app_update 730 doesn't work. This is the error it gives me: ERROR! Failed to install app '730' (No subscription). When I type app_update 740 or app_update 740 validate it will update, but when I go to open the srcds.exe to run my server, it still says that the server is out of date. Each time I type app_update 740 or validate it will update, and I have done this 3 times for each, every single time it still says I need to update and restart.
Is it a server on your computer or you got it from nfo, gameservers...?
__________________
Like my clean plugins and work?
Baws is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 13:50.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode