Raised This Month: $95 Target: $400
 23% 

[HELP]Supplybox XP


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Restart
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Lithuania
Old 12-26-2019 , 11:55   [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #1

Well hello there, i have a problem, how can i make supplyboxes to drop xp? I have this plugin
unlock_supply-xp.sma
but it doesn't work in this file: https://prnt.sc/qffgbo
In games it just says: You have gotten unlock_supply-xp
Please help
Restart is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Restart
KaimyneliS
New Member
Join Date: Dec 2019
Old 12-30-2019 , 17:06   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Restart View Post
Well hello there, i have a problem, how can i make supplyboxes to drop xp? I have this plugin
Attachment 178946
but it doesn't work in this file: https://prnt.sc/qffgbo
In games it just says: You have gotten unlock_supply-xp
Please help
veikentis modas
Attached Files
File Type: zip supply_box.zip (251.2 KB, 5 views)

Last edited by KaimyneliS; 12-30-2019 at 17:37.
KaimyneliS is offline
Restart
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Lithuania
Old 12-31-2019 , 07:57   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #3

Dėkui, kad nepagailėjai.
Va ka man meta: https://prnt.sc/qhvpp4 https://prnt.sc/qhvptn
Restart is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Restart
Mr.J
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: cs_assault
Old 12-31-2019 , 13:30   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by Restart View Post
Dėkui, kad nepagailėjai.
Va ka man meta: https://prnt.sc/qhvpp4 https://prnt.sc/qhvptn
About the armor gift add in it code :
PHP Code:
include <cstrike
And in the xp gift edit to:
PHP Code:
public sb_pickup_eventid ) {
    new 
xp random_num(2001000);
        
        
    
set_user_xp(idget_user_xp(id) + xp);
        
        
    
client_print(idprint_center"Gavote %i XP"xp);


Last edited by Mr.J; 12-31-2019 at 13:33.
Mr.J is offline
Restart
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Lithuania
Old 12-31-2019 , 15:02   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #5

thanks
Restart is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Restart
Restart
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Lithuania
Old 12-31-2019 , 17:00   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #6

I tried saying /supply in chat, but it doesn't add supply boxes.
Restart is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Restart
KaimyneliS
New Member
Join Date: Dec 2019
Old 12-31-2019 , 17:20   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #7

Quote:
Originally Posted by Restart View Post
thanks
pataisyta tai ko tau reike bent jau man viskas veike gerai jei kas neveiks rasyk kad eitu destyti/trinti suply box reike buti adminu paprastiems zaidejams tai neleistina, jeigu nori galiu pakeisti ir leis bet kam prideti supply box
Attached Files
File Type: zip supply_box.zip (250.6 KB, 4 views)

Last edited by KaimyneliS; 12-31-2019 at 19:38.
KaimyneliS is offline
Restart
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Lithuania
Old 12-31-2019 , 20:54   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #8

Su naujais tave. Ne, dėkui, aš turėjau omeny, kad aš bandžiau pridėti supply box su komanda /supply būdamas adminu, man eina pastatyti juos ir trinti, bet jie neatsiranda po 60s, kaip plugine parašyta.
Restart is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Restart
KaimyneliS
New Member
Join Date: Dec 2019
Old 01-01-2020 , 06:32   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #9

Quote:
Originally Posted by Restart View Post
Su naujais tave. Ne, dėkui, aš turėjau omeny, kad aš bandžiau pridėti supply box su komanda /supply būdamas adminu, man eina pastatyti juos ir trinti, bet jie neatsiranda po 60s, kaip plugine parašyta.
Jie pradeda atsiradineti tik kitame raunde, su naujais ir tave
KaimyneliS is offline
Mr.J
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2017
Location: cs_assault
Old 01-01-2020 , 16:47   Re: [HELP]Supplybox XP
Reply With Quote #10

Quote:
Originally Posted by Restart View Post
I tried saying /supply in chat, but it doesn't add supply boxes.
U must have the access flag to that menu.. And if u do and menu don't appear ...make the command through console and that's through adjusting the code of supply box, edit :
PHP Code:
       register_clcmd"say /supply""supplyAdminMenu" ); 
To
PHP Code:
       register_concmd"supply""supplyAdminMenu" ); 
Mr.J is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:19.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode