Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Include funcommands?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
klaus65
Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Old 09-14-2013 , 08:14   Include funcommands?
Reply With Quote #1

Hey,
How do I include funcommands.sp or is it maybe already in something else like sourcemod.inc?
Because I would like to use commands like PerfromBlind etc..
thanks!

Last edited by klaus65; 09-14-2013 at 08:23.
klaus65 is offline
blaacky
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 09-14-2013 , 08:27   Re: Include funcommands?
Reply With Quote #2

You'll have to remake the PerformBlind function in your own plugin. #include only works on include files (.inc)
blaacky is offline
klaus65
Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Old 09-14-2013 , 08:55   Re: Include funcommands?
Reply With Quote #3

I thought I once saw someone having like #include <something.sp>
klaus65 is offline
Oshizu
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2012
Location: Warsaw
Old 09-14-2013 , 11:40   Re: Include funcommands?
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by blaacky View Post
You'll have to remake the PerformBlind function in your own plugin. #include only works on include files (.inc)
Part of code taken from funcommands.sp
PHP Code:
// Include various commands and supporting functions
#include "funcommands/beacon.sp"
#include "funcommands/timebomb.sp"
#include "funcommands/fire.sp"
#include "funcommands/ice.sp"
#include "funcommands/gravity.sp"
#include "funcommands/blind.sp"
#include "funcommands/noclip.sp"
#include "funcommands/drug.sp" 
Basicly you could put in your plugin
PHP Code:
#include "funcommands/blind.sp" 
then use
PHP Code:
PerformBlind(clienttargetamount
Client - Player that will receive reply message (Set Blind On Player...)
Target - Player that will get Blind
Amount - Not sure but i think duration or something like this
__________________
...

Last edited by Oshizu; 09-14-2013 at 11:44.
Oshizu is offline
klaus65
Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Old 09-14-2013 , 17:09   Re: Include funcommands?
Reply With Quote #5

thanks!, btw anyone know if when i add to primary weapons or molotov and incgrenade for a client is he going to have both or what happens? (I cant test by myself right now)
klaus65 is offline
xf117
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Russia
Old 09-15-2013 , 08:59   Re: Include funcommands?
Reply With Quote #6

Depends on implementation. But it will most likely be dropped on the floor.
xf117 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to xf117
klaus65
Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Old 09-15-2013 , 09:58   Re: Include funcommands?
Reply With Quote #7

Do you know how I could maybe raise the amount of possible weapons and grenades?
klaus65 is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 16:58.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode