Raised This Month: $7 Target: $400
 1% 

problem in my plugin !!!


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
arvEL.
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Iraq
Old 02-16-2018 , 03:52   problem in my plugin !!!
Reply With Quote #1

hi guys.. this my plugin..

PHP Code:

#include <amxmodx>
#include <amxmisc>
#include <zombieplague>
#include <colorchat>

public plugin_init()
{
    
register_plugin("Ammopack Commands""2.4""arvEL.-")
    
register_concmd("zp_ammoall""Command_Ammo"ADMIN_CVAR"[ammo]")
}

public 
Command_Ammo(idlevelcid)
{
    
    if (!
cmd_access(idlevelcid2))
    {
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED
    
}
    
    
// Check user flags
    
if((get_user_flags(id) & level) != level)
    {
    
console_print(id,"You have no access to that command")
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED
    
}    

    new 
g_ammo[32],name[32]
    
get_user_name(idname31)
    
read_argv(1g_ammo31)
    
    for( new 
133i++ )
    {
    if(!
is_user_connected(i))
    continue;
    
zp_set_user_ammo_packs(izp_get_user_ammo_packs(i) + str_to_num(g_ammo));
    }
    
    
ColorChat(0GREY"^1[FOUNDER] ^4%s^1: give ^4%d ^1ammopack^1 to all players"namestr_to_num(g_ammo))
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED

i have this message

PHP Code:
[AMXXPlugin "ammo_to_all_by_arvel.amxx" failed to loadPlugin uses an unknown function (name "zp_set_user_ammo_packs") - check your modules.ini
this addons in server is ZP 6.2 by CSBD
__________________
arvEL. is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to arvEL.
Black Rose
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Old 02-16-2018 , 09:38   Re: problem in my plugin !!!
Reply With Quote #2

It's simple. The function doesn't exist.
It may because someone misspelled something in the function registration or it may be because it was removed from the source but is still in the API include or maybe you're not running the required plugins. 5.0 have a 4.3 backwards compatibility plugin which contains this function. Same case with 6.2?

This is what happens when you buy complete garbage from noobs who don't know how to code.
We can't help you without the source.
Black Rose is offline
arvEL.
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2014
Location: Iraq
Old 02-16-2018 , 10:53   Re: problem in my plugin !!!
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by Black Rose View Post
It's simple. The function doesn't exist.
It may because someone misspelled something in the function registration or it may be because it was removed from the source but is still in the API include or maybe you're not running the required plugins. 5.0 have a 4.3 backwards compatibility plugin which contains this function. Same case with 6.2?

This is what happens when you buy complete garbage from noobs who don't know how to code.
We can't help you without the source.

the problem is i don't have source code :/
note i find file inside module folder his name zombie_plague_amxx_i386.so
__________________

Last edited by Emp`; 02-17-2018 at 11:15.
arvEL. is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to arvEL.
Black Rose
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Old 02-16-2018 , 11:38   Re: problem in my plugin !!!
Reply With Quote #4

You have the right to that source code. If someone supplied you with a binary and not the source they are breaking the GPL. I'm not surprised though.

Go ask for support on their forum.
And don't post binaries without the source.

Last edited by Black Rose; 02-16-2018 at 11:41.
Black Rose is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:07.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode