Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

ResetScore Plugin Problem


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
lantimilan
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2016
Old 06-24-2017 , 15:11   ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #1

Hello i have one problem when i try to change sound not working more , i put new sound from my pc in ftp i fix in plugin but not work can you help me how to fixed to work sound when i write /rs ?

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <fakemeta>

public plugin_init() 
{
    
register_plugin("FM ResetScore""0.1""neygomon");

    
register_clcmd("say /rs",     "CmdResetScore");
    
register_clcmd("say_team /rs",     "CmdResetScore");
}

public 
CmdResetScore(id
{
    if(
is_user_connected(id))
    {
        
client_cmd(id"spk buttons/blip1.wav");
        
        
message_begin(MSG_ONE_UNRELIABLE76, .player id);
        
write_byte(id);
        
write_string("^3Rezultati juaj u restartua ne 0!");
        
message_end();
        
        
set_pev(idpev_frags0.0);
        
set_pdata_int(id4440);
        
        static 
mScoreInfo; if(!mScoreInfomScoreInfo get_user_msgid("ScoreInfo");
        
message_begin(MSG_ALLmScoreInfo);
        
write_byte(id);
        
write_short(0);    // фраги
        
write_short(0); // смерти
        
write_short(0);
        
write_short(0);    // по идее, тут надо тиму игрока указывать. но так тоже норм =)
        
message_end();
    }
    return 
PLUGIN_HANDLED;

lantimilan is offline
Send a message via MSN to lantimilan
DjSoftero
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Lithuania
Old 06-24-2017 , 15:52   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #2

I dont see your sound being precached.

add this to the end of the file:
PHP Code:
public plugin_precache() {
    
precache_sound("buttons/blip1.wav")

and then upload that blip1.wav file into cstrike/sound/buttons
__________________
retired chump
DjSoftero is offline
lantimilan
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2016
Old 06-25-2017 , 01:34   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by DjSoftero View Post
I dont see your sound being precached.

add this to the end of the file:
PHP Code:
public plugin_precache() {
    
precache_sound("buttons/blip1.wav")

and then upload that blip1.wav file into cstrike/sound/buttons

When i turs /rs sound is active i dont know how works
lantimilan is offline
Send a message via MSN to lantimilan
DjSoftero
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Lithuania
Old 06-25-2017 , 03:44   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #4

please try explaining better, i didn`t understand what you mean.
__________________
retired chump
DjSoftero is offline
lantimilan
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2016
Old 06-25-2017 , 04:27   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #5

i see you code for sound its okey but when i add not working sound more , i want when you write /rs to resetscore and to work sound
lantimilan is offline
Send a message via MSN to lantimilan
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 06-25-2017 , 07:21   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #6

Show the edited code.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
5STAR
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2017
Old 06-25-2017 , 07:25   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #7

Quote:
i see you code for sound its okey but when i add not working sound more , i want when you write /rs to resetscore and to work sound
O Fol Shqip Se Punen Mut E Paske Me Anglisht

Edhe per me ndreq te qikjo
Quote:
{
client_cmd(id, "spk buttons/blip1.wav");
E Bon
Quote:
public plugin_precache() {
precache_sound("buttons/blip1.wav")
}
Edhe Te Bon Besoj
5STAR is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 06-25-2017 , 10:09   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #8

Speak English.
__________________
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
lantimilan
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2016
Old 06-25-2017 , 11:29   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #9

Quote:
Originally Posted by 5STAR View Post
O Fol Shqip Se Punen Mut E Paske Me Anglisht

Edhe per me ndreq te qikjo


E Bon


Edhe Te Bon Besoj

O avdi fol bre , english please because admin can remove your comment :v
lantimilan is offline
Send a message via MSN to lantimilan
DjSoftero
Veteran Member
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Lithuania
Old 06-25-2017 , 13:41   Re: ResetScore Plugin Problem
Reply With Quote #10

if you use other langueage, add english translation next to it aswell.
__________________
retired chump
DjSoftero is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:08.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode