Raised This Month: $52 Target: $400
 13% 

TeamSwitch


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
[email protected]
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Hamburg (Germany)
Old 02-24-2008 , 13:18   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #11

The other TeamSwitch Plugin work nice
no bugy "!"

and have a better way to implant in the Admin menu !!!

omg
JaY
J@y-R is offline
Send a message via ICQ to J@y-R Send a message via MSN to J@y-R
MistaGee
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Germany (Fulda)
Old 02-24-2008 , 20:26   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #12

Quote:
Originally Posted by orij1nal™ View Post
I actually just noticed a bug with the command: teamswitch - It moves me to the opposite team BUT I still have the previous team skin.
That's a bug in the CS_SwitchTeam function which I use. I guess it has something to do with preveting people from dying though...

Gee
__________________
Ich hab nie behauptet dass ich kein Genie bin!
Mumble-Django: A web interface for Mumble

Last edited by MistaGee; 02-24-2008 at 20:31.
MistaGee is offline
Send a message via ICQ to MistaGee
tcviper
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2005
Location: Netherlands
Old 03-03-2008 , 10:36   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #13

- Plugin crashes on Zombiepanic: Source

- Switching players doesnt work right, when trying to select a player in the menu you always select the last one or yourself.
__________________
tcviper is offline
Send a message via MSN to tcviper
FuzionMonkey
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2004
Old 03-03-2008 , 15:38   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #14

Plugin crashes SourceForts (a mod for hl2dm) upon loading.
__________________
FuzionMonkey is offline
MistaGee
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Germany (Fulda)
Old 03-03-2008 , 16:10   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #15

Quote:
Originally Posted by tcviper View Post
- Plugin crashes on Zombiepanic: Source
Since I don't have that mod I'm not sure if I'll be able to fix it... Could you post me a log file or something?

Quote:
Originally Posted by tcviper View Post
- Switching players doesnt work right, when trying to select a player in the menu you always select the last one or yourself.
I've had a somewhat embarrassing bug in the plugin, should be fixed now.

Quote:
Originally Posted by FuzionMonkey View Post
Plugin crashes SourceForts (a mod for hl2dm) upon loading.
Could you post me a log file?

Thanks,
Gee
__________________
Ich hab nie behauptet dass ich kein Genie bin!
Mumble-Django: A web interface for Mumble
MistaGee is offline
Send a message via ICQ to MistaGee
sessus
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2006
Old 03-04-2008 , 08:12   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #16

Nice to see an alternative to the already existing plugin, at least that will give both authors some motivation to make the code as efficient as possible.
sessus is offline
[email protected]
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Hamburg (Germany)
Old 03-04-2008 , 12:14   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #17

Yo sry for first post !!!
The other Playerswitch plug-in work not with the newst version of sourcemod

Can you add a team swap function.
With this function all T's switch to CT's and reverse


JaY
J@y-R is offline
Send a message via ICQ to J@y-R Send a message via MSN to J@y-R
MistaGee
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2004
Location: Germany (Fulda)
Old 03-06-2008 , 17:36   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #18

I'm focusing on my exams right now, but after that I might
__________________
Ich hab nie behauptet dass ich kein Genie bin!
Mumble-Django: A web interface for Mumble
MistaGee is offline
Send a message via ICQ to MistaGee
[email protected]
Senior Member
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Hamburg (Germany)
Old 03-17-2008 , 18:56   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #19

Hey
The Plugin working not With the new version of Sourcemod 1.0 (1946)
not function in the admin menu
can you pls fix this !!!

Greetz
JaY
J@y-R is offline
Send a message via ICQ to J@y-R Send a message via MSN to J@y-R
blissend
Member
Join Date: Mar 2008
Old 03-30-2008 , 14:13   Re: TeamSwitch
Reply With Quote #20

Quote:
Originally Posted by [email protected] View Post
Hey
The Plugin working not With the new version of Sourcemod 1.0 (1946)
not function in the admin menu
can you pls fix this !!!

Greetz
JaY
This works with me on v1946 for TF2. I have tested this on two 32 player servers with people on. I did have to load it up twice though in order to work the first time but it did load up everytime after that and display in the admin menu.

Last edited by blissend; 03-30-2008 at 14:19.
blissend is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 04:54.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode