Raised This Month: $40 Target: $400
 10% 

[CSGO][Retakes] Autoplanter


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
b3none
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: GetUserLocation();
Old 06-23-2018 , 20:42   Re: [CSGO][Retakes] Autoplanter
Reply With Quote #11

Quote:
Originally Posted by Domino_ View Post
Thanks, thought something like that might have happened. I'm glad it's been fixed up and released
I wasn't aware that he released this code.
__________________
Alex | B3none,
_____________________
Steam: https://steamcommunity.com/id/b3none
Github: https://github.com/b3none
b3none is offline
b3none
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2016
Location: GetUserLocation();
Old 06-23-2018 , 20:52   Re: [CSGO][Retakes] Autoplanter
Reply With Quote #12

Quote:
Originally Posted by Technoblazed View Post
No worries, I was given the code when we were messing around with a retakes community back in May, was under the intention that b3none created the bareback version but removed stuff and asked me to finish it.
I didn't ask you to finish it and I certainly didn't say you should release it and try to pass it off as your own code...
__________________
Alex | B3none,
_____________________
Steam: https://steamcommunity.com/id/b3none
Github: https://github.com/b3none
b3none is offline
rohanburman
New Member
Join Date: Oct 2018
Old 10-16-2018 , 15:06   Re: [CSGO][Retakes] Autoplanter
Reply With Quote #13

I host a server with PUG as well as retakes, I tried adding this plugin and when I'm trying to host pugs it automatically plants the bomb in start of round. Is there any way around or do I need to remove this plugin?
rohanburman is offline
Technoblazed
Senior Member
Join Date: May 2016
Location: United Kingdom
Old 10-16-2018 , 16:06   Re: [CSGO][Retakes] Autoplanter
Reply With Quote #14

Quote:
Originally Posted by rohanburman View Post
I host a server with PUG as well as retakes, I tried adding this plugin and when I'm trying to host pugs it automatically plants the bomb in start of round. Is there any way around or do I need to remove this plugin?
Set sm_autoplant_enabled to 0 in your live.cfg
Technoblazed is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:07.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode