Raised This Month: $32 Target: $400
 8% 

Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Austinbots
Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Old 07-24-2015 , 14:01   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1391

Electr000999.
It works!
I will figure out what you did and apply it to two other maps I need this change for.

Is it possible to delay the horde start, like have it start in 30 seconds after the trigger event,
instead of right away?

Thanks!
Austinbots is offline
Electr000999
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2011
Old 07-28-2015 , 08:58   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1392

try this
Attached Files
File Type: cfg c10m4_mainstreet.cfg (311 Bytes, 140 views)
Electr000999 is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to Electr000999
Fragkiller
Member
Join Date: Jun 2012
Old 07-29-2015 , 16:56   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1393

Hey guys,

whats actually the way to remove all weapons on map-start?
Quote:
filter:
{
"classname" "/weapon/"
}
{
"classname" "point_servercommand"
}
{
"classname" "env_hudhint"
}

add:
{
"classname" "game_player_equip"
"spawnflags" "0"
}
Tried that, didnt worked as it should.
Fragkiller is offline
PresidentEvil
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jun 2012
Old 07-29-2015 , 18:23   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1394

if I wanna change the skybox would it look like this

Code:
modify:
{
	match:
	{	
	"skyname" "starrynight"
	}
	replace:
	{
	"skyname" "sky_dust"
	}

}
__________________
PresidentEvil is offline
gilmon
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2011
Location: China
Old 08-03-2015 , 11:50   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1395

anyone know the weather type code in l4d/2 like rain/fog/wind?
gilmon is offline
Send a message via MSN to gilmon
Proz
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Apr 2005
Old 08-06-2015 , 23:09   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1396

Does anyone know how to properly insert UseLandMarkAngles in csgo? Or are they just broken in general.
Proz is offline
Proz
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Apr 2005
Old 08-09-2015 , 02:55   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1397

Is there a way to remove missing models with stripper? If I open the map in hammer I can see the model is missing it seems to be a prop_static, however if I dump the map and analyze it there are no prop_static's on the map.

In csgo if a model is missing it will display a huge ass ERROR box. Surely there must be a way to remove them with stripper? Or do i need to recompile the map with the missing models?
Proz is offline
SPQR
New Member
Join Date: Aug 2015
Old 08-10-2015 , 12:23   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1398

Hope someone can explain me what is wrong with my cfg for cp_dustbowl...

I want to add roundtime to stage 1,2,3.

This is my actual cfg for cp_dustbowl:
Code:
modify:
{
    match:
    {    
    "hammerid" "2053158"
    }
    replace:
    {
    "OnCapTeam2" "start_timer,AddTime,150,0.01,-1"
    }
}

modify:
{
    match:
    {    
    "hammerid" "2053692"
    }
    replace:
    {
    "OnCapTeam2" "start_timer,AddTime,150,0.01,-1"
    }
}


modify:
{
    match:
    {    
    "hammerid" "2582615"
    }
    replace:
    {
    "OnCapTeam2" "start_timer,AddTime,150,0.01,-1"
    }
}
I want to add 10min to captime...and i works 10min were added, but when time is added the timer showns that only 2min 30sec were added. When i set "AddTime,600,0.01,-1" the captime increases to 30min. I see that the entries ("OnCapTeam2") are the same

The "OnCapTeam2" seems to have all the same "AddTime" and all three were added to actual roundtime. I dont know why. Is it possible to add on every stage another captime limit (AddTime...NOT timer_lenght)?

Stage 1 - timer_lenght + 10min Captime
Stage 2 - timer_lenght + 15min Captime
Stage 3 - timer_lenght + 20min Captime

Here are the dumps from the stages:

Code:
{
"model" "*2"
"team_startcap_3" "1"
"team_startcap_2" "1"
"team_numcap_3" "1"
"team_numcap_2" "1"
"team_cancap_3" "1"
"team_cancap_2" "0"
"StartDisabled" "0"
"area_time_to_cap" "3"
"area_cap_point" "cap_red_1"
"classname" "trigger_capture_area"
"hammerid" "2053158"
"OnCapTeam2" "start_timer,AddTime,270,0.01,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "sign_cap_1,Skin,2,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "area1_camera,Disable,,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap_1,Skin,2,0,-1"
}
{
"model" "*4"
"team_startcap_3" "1"
"team_startcap_2" "1"
"team_numcap_3" "1"
"team_numcap_2" "1"
"team_cancap_3" "1"
"team_cancap_2" "0"
"StartDisabled" "0"
"area_time_to_cap" "3"
"area_cap_point" "cap_red_5"
"classname" "trigger_capture_area"
"hammerid" "2054407"
"OnCapTeam2" "start_timer,AddTime,270,0.01,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "sign_cap_5,Skin,2,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "area3_camera,Disable,,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap_5,Skin,2,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "toggle_door,Disable,,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "toggle_door_model,Skin,1,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "red_hq_door3,Close,,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "toggle_door_sign,Disable,,0,-1"
}
{
"model" "*20"
"team_startcap_3" "1"
"team_startcap_2" "1"
"team_numcap_3" "1"
"team_numcap_2" "1"
"team_cancap_3" "1"
"team_cancap_2" "0"
"StartDisabled" "0"
"area_time_to_cap" "3"
"area_cap_point" "cap_red_2"
"classname" "trigger_capture_area"
"hammerid" "4211432"
"OnCapTeam2" "start_timer,AddTime,270,0.01,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap1_stairs,Disable,,15,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap1_fence_brush,Enable,,15,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap1_fence,EnableCollision,,15.1,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap1_fence,Enable,,15,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "gate_2nd_spawn,Disable,,15,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "sign_cap_2,Skin,2,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "sign_resupply_1,Skin,4,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap_2,Skin,2,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "sign_blue_round1,TurnOff,,0,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap2_signs,TurnOn,,15,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap2_signs,EnableCollision,,15,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "area2_camera,Enable,,15,-1"
"OnCapTeam2" "cap1_fence_block,TurnOff,,15,-1"
}
Hope somebody has a clue and can help me.
SPQR is offline
ImACow
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Feb 2015
Old 08-11-2015 , 19:54   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1399

CS:GO with git104
Loaded stripper without any configs & it removed all the doors ?
is this normal ?
Thanks

Last edited by ImACow; 08-11-2015 at 20:08.
ImACow is offline
GooseMonkey
Junior Member
Join Date: Aug 2013
Old 08-12-2015 , 16:21   Re: Stripper:Source (Updated 2011-04-15)
Reply With Quote #1400

Is it possible to remove player clips with this?
__________________
Plugins:
SelectiveCrits - Enable critical hits for some weapons but not others.

My Steam - If you need anything or just wanna say thanks
GooseMonkey is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 16:27.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode