Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

[Request] Edit Menu


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Supremache
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Egypt
Old 09-02-2019 , 04:22   [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #1

hmmm, Hello iam sorry but i really need help.
I want to know something how to make menu like this [1]. Class Zombie and like this [Selected] When i Choose anyclass.
How to add this [] and this [Selectet]
Proof : https://i.ibb.co/G7kdDSw/Untitled.png
Where i can make this edit ?
In Class.sma or in Menu.sma ??
I added the two Please Help me...
Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (Menu.sma - 144 views - 1.7 KB)
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (Classes.sma - 178 views - 6.6 KB)
Supremache is offline
LearninG
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: Iran
Old 09-02-2019 , 06:15   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #2

what will happen after forcing client to run these commands ? ( which menu will be open ? ) :
Code:
case 0: client_cmd(id, "say /class"); case 1: client_cmd(id, "bb_shop"); case 2: client_cmd(id, "bb_banka"); case 3: client_cmd(id, "bb_boost"); case 4: client_cmd(id, "bb_cam"); case 5: client_cmd(id, "vips_shop"); case 6: client_cmd(id, "admin_menu");

change
Code:
if(item == MENU_EXIT)     {         menu_cancel(id);         return PLUGIN_HANDLED;     } }
to
Code:
if(item == MENU_EXIT)     {         menu_destroy(id);         return PLUGIN_HANDLED;     } }

Last edited by LearninG; 09-02-2019 at 06:51.
LearninG is offline
OciXCrom
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Macedonia
Old 09-02-2019 , 06:43   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #3

1. There is no class menu in the plugins you provided.
2. You can't do [1] in new-style menus. Switching to old-style is not worth it.
3.

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <amxmisc>
#include <cstrike>
#include <fun>
#include <hamsandwich>
#include <fakemeta>
#include <engine>
#include <csx> 
You should add 40 more unnecessary libraries in there for good measure.
__________________

Last edited by OciXCrom; 09-02-2019 at 06:44.
OciXCrom is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to OciXCrom
Supremache
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Egypt
Old 09-02-2019 , 08:50   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Quote:
Originally Posted by LearninG View Post
what will happen after forcing client to run these commands ? ( which menu will be open ? ) :
Code:
case 0: client_cmd(id, "say /class"); case 1: client_cmd(id, "bb_shop"); case 2: client_cmd(id, "bb_banka"); case 3: client_cmd(id, "bb_boost"); case 4: client_cmd(id, "bb_cam"); case 5: client_cmd(id, "vips_shop"); case 6: client_cmd(id, "admin_menu");

change
Code:
if(item == MENU_EXIT)     {         menu_cancel(id);         return PLUGIN_HANDLED;     } }
to
Code:
if(item == MENU_EXIT)     {         menu_destroy(id);         return PLUGIN_HANDLED;     } }
Will be like this : https://i.ibb.co/zWM3J8n/t.png
BUt i want it be like this :https://i.ibb.co/G7kdDSw/Untitled.png
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OciXCrom can you show me how to do fix it ??


My Question: How to add this [] like [1]. Anything to this menu ????
Supremache is offline
LearninG
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: Iran
Old 09-02-2019 , 09:05   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by OciXCrom View Post
1. There is no class menu in the plugins you provided.
LearninG is offline
Supremache
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Egypt
Old 09-02-2019 , 09:16   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #6

Quote:
1. There is no class menu in the plugins you provided.
hmmm, you didn't understand me

Bro i wann to add class menu i want to add this [] for numbers in menu plugins , Can you make it ?? Please....
Ex: [1]. Classis [All Players]
Supremache is offline
DON KHAN 1
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Pakistan
Old 09-02-2019 , 09:32   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #7

oh i understand give me a min to do it
__________________
Facebook
My YouTube
Ro{Y}aL WarLanD CommuniTy
Selling Zombie CSO 4.3 Money System Mod
DON KHAN 1 is offline
Supremache
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Egypt
Old 09-02-2019 , 09:36   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #8

Quote:
oh i understand give me a min to do it
DON KHAN where you
Come Fb i making mode in for your server
This is my Fb: https://www.facebook.com/supremache
And this your panel right ? 213.32.7.40
Supremache is offline
Supremache
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Egypt
Old 09-02-2019 , 09:49   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #9

DON KHAN
Show me how to add this []
Or make it..
Attached Files
File Type: sma Get Plugin or Get Source (Menu.sma - 120 views - 1.7 KB)
Supremache is offline
LearninG
Senior Member
Join Date: Apr 2019
Location: Iran
Old 09-02-2019 , 11:21   Re: [Request] Edit Menu
Reply With Quote #10

I think that is not possible with new style menus.

I improved your plugin , use this if you want :
Code:
#include <amxmodx> new g_szItems[][] = {     "Change Class",     "Buy Items",     "Banka",     "Boost",     "Camera",     "VIP Shop",     "Admin Menu" } new g_szItemFlag[][] = {     "",     "[ALL Players]",     "[ALL Players]",     "[ALL Players]",     "[ALL Players]",     "[VIP Only]",     "[Admin Only]" } public plugin_init() {     register_plugin("My Menu", "1.0", "Me");     register_clcmd("say /bb_menu", "ShowMenu", _, "Select team");     register_clcmd("bb_menu", "ShowMenu", _, "Select team");     register_concmd("bb_menu", "ShowMenu", _, "Select team");     register_clcmd("chooseteam", "ShowMenu") } public ShowMenu(id) {     new menu = menu_create("\yHarDGaminG Menu:", "MrAbdoO");     new szItemName[64]     for (new i; i<sizeof g_szItems && i<sizeof g_szItemFlag; i++)     {         formatex(szItemName , charsmax(szItemName) , "\w%s \r%s" , g_szItems[i] , g_szItemFlag[i])         menu_additem(menu , szItemName);     }     menu_display(id , menu , 0); } public MrAbdoO(id, menu, item) {     if (is_user_connected(id))       if(item == MENU_EXIT)     {         menu_destroy(menu);         return PLUGIN_HANDLED;     }     new command[6], name[64], access, callback;     menu_item_getinfo(menu, item, access, command, sizeof command - 1, name, sizeof name - 1, callback);     switch(item)     {         case 0: client_cmd(id, "say /class");         case 1: client_cmd(id, "bb_shop");         case 2: client_cmd(id, "bb_banka");         case 3: client_cmd(id, "bb_boost");         case 4: client_cmd(id, "bb_cam");         case 5: client_cmd(id, "vips_shop");         case 6: client_cmd(id, "admin_menu");     }     menu_destroy(menu);     return PLUGIN_HANDLED; }

Last edited by LearninG; 09-02-2019 at 13:01.
LearninG is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 21:21.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode