Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

How to Copy Dynamic Arrays?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Flipper_SPb
Senior Member
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Worldspawn
Old 07-16-2011 , 16:07   How to Copy Dynamic Arrays?
Reply With Quote #1

With static arrays I can do

PHP Code:
new arr1[3] = {012, -44}
new 
arr2[3]

arr2 arr1 
How to make a copy of dynamic array?
__________________
Полный похуизм.
Flipper_SPb is offline
Send a message via ICQ to Flipper_SPb
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 07-16-2011 , 16:13   Re: How to Copy Dynamic Arrays?
Reply With Quote #2

You probably have to use a loop for each cell.
__________________
fysiks is offline
Flipper_SPb
Senior Member
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Worldspawn
Old 07-16-2011 , 17:04   Re: How to Copy Dynamic Arrays?
Reply With Quote #3

Oh. As i thought.
__________________
Полный похуизм.
Flipper_SPb is offline
Send a message via ICQ to Flipper_SPb
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 20:10.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode