Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

How to block buymenu command?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
_pHabb
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: GetCountry(pHabb);
Old 07-03-2015 , 18:06   How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #1

Hello!

Help me please.

How to block buymenu command?

It's not work:
Code:
public OnPluginStart()
{
    HookUserMessage(GetUserMessageId("VGUIMenu"),HookUserMessages,true);
}

public Action:HookUserMessages(UserMsg:msg_id, Handle:bf, const players[], playersNum, bool:reliable, bool:init) 
{
    decl String:type[10]; 
    BfReadString(bf, type, sizeof(type)); 
    
    if (StrEqual(type, "buymenu"))
    {
        PrintToChatAll("blocked");
        //OpenBuyMenu(client);
        return Plugin_Handled;
    }
    
    return Plugin_Continue; 
}
Why dont work? Help me please.
_pHabb is offline
_pHabb
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: GetCountry(pHabb);
Old 07-04-2015 , 14:57   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #2

Nobody know?
_pHabb is offline
blaacky
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2012
Old 07-04-2015 , 16:08   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #3

Try setting mp_buytime to 0

Last edited by blaacky; 07-04-2015 at 16:08.
blaacky is offline
SM9
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2013
Location: United Kingdom
Old 07-04-2015 , 18:23   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #4

PHP Code:
public Action CS_OnBuyCommand(int iClient, const char[] chWeapon)
{
    return 
Plugin_Handled;


Last edited by SM9; 07-04-2015 at 18:23.
SM9 is offline
_pHabb
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: GetCountry(pHabb);
Old 07-05-2015 , 12:09   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #5

Your dont understand me.
I want block "BUYMENU" COMMAND, but not delete buying.
_pHabb is offline
_pHabb
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: GetCountry(pHabb);
Old 07-06-2015 , 18:31   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #6

Help me, guys, please..
_pHabb is offline
GinNNy
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2014
Old 07-06-2015 , 21:12   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #7

Maybe try Commandlistner with buymenu and then Plugin_handled?
Not sure.
GinNNy is offline
ESK0
BANNED
Join Date: May 2014
Location: Czech Republic
Old 07-07-2015 , 01:27   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #8

Buymenu is client side comment, you cannot hook it or change it.. You can hook buy or autobuy or c
Set buytime to 0
ESK0 is offline
_pHabb
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2013
Location: GetCountry(pHabb);
Old 07-08-2015 , 07:21   Re: How to block buymenu command?
Reply With Quote #9

Sadly...
Thanks for helping.
_pHabb is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:04.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode