Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

remove button from getclientbuttons


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
pride95
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2015
Old 10-28-2017 , 11:23   remove button from getclientbuttons
Reply With Quote #1

PHP Code:
int buttons GetClientButtons(client);
buttons |= IN_RIGHT
in wanna remove IN_RIGHT from GetClientButtons, |= doesnt works ... or |= ~IN_RIGHT;
pride95 is offline
Zeisen
Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Republic of Korea
Old 10-28-2017 , 13:08   Re: remove button from getclientbuttons
Reply With Quote #2

You can't. you should use on OnPlayerRunCmd if you want edit/work.
Zeisen is offline
pride95
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2015
Old 10-28-2017 , 13:25   Re: remove button from getclientbuttons
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zeisen View Post
You can't. you should use on OnPlayerRunCmd if you want edit/work.
im not trying to block or add a button from a client, im trying to remove some bits from a sum of bits = remove IN_RIGHT from int buttons.
pride95 is offline
Impact123
Veteran Member
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Germany
Old 10-28-2017 , 13:52   Re: remove button from getclientbuttons
Reply With Quote #4

Use
PHP Code:
buttons &= ~IN_RIGHT
__________________

Last edited by Impact123; 10-28-2017 at 13:53.
Impact123 is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 14:46.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode