Raised This Month: $121 Target: $400
 30% 

[CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
alionice
New Member
Join Date: Nov 2018
Old 11-07-2018 , 11:43   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #701

Quote:
Originally Posted by alionice View Post
Hey dude

Call stack trace:
L 11/07/2018 - 184:45: [SM] [0] CS_GetClientClanTag
L 11/07/2018 - 184:45: [SM] [1] Line 2116, ./scripting/pugsetup.sp::UpdateClanTag
L 11/07/2018 - 184:45: [SM] [2] Line 583, ./scripting/pugsetup.sp::Timer_CheckReady
L 11/07/2018 - 184:46: [SM] Exception reported: Failed to locate function
L 11/07/2018 - 184:46: [SM] Blaming: pugsetup.smx


This is popping up after the last update which is dated now i think.
Never had this issue only after the last update.
players cant ready up or forcestart doesn't work.
sm_setup works fine but other than that nothing.
any fix for this?
It is said that could not locate function and blaming pugsetup.smx but it is in its plugins folder if thats what the handler is trying to imply.
alionice is offline
gildevanaraujo
Member
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Brazil
Old 11-09-2018 , 19:16   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #702

Hello everyone! I would like to know if I can change a chatprefix "[PugSetup]" on the server, I already tried to change it in pugsetup.sp but I could not.
And I also wanted to know how I can disable the purchase of warmup pumps.
Thank you!!!
gildevanaraujo is offline
splewis
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: United States
Old 11-10-2018 , 00:51   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #703

Quote:
Originally Posted by gildevanaraujo View Post
Hello everyone! I would like to know if I can change a chatprefix "[PugSetup]" on the server, I already tried to change it in pugsetup.sp but I could not.
And I also wanted to know how I can disable the purchase of warmup pumps.
Thank you!!!
sm_pugsetup_message_prefix. It's listed at https://github.com/splewis/csgo-pug-setup#convars

I don't know what a "warmup pump" is.


Quote:
Originally Posted by alionice View Post
It is said that could not locate function and blaming pugsetup.smx but it is in its plugins folder if thats what the handler is trying to imply.
https://github.com/splewis/csgo-pug-...-broke-the-mod
__________________

Last edited by splewis; 11-10-2018 at 00:52.
splewis is offline
gildevanaraujo
Member
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Brazil
Old 11-10-2018 , 01:09   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #704

Quote:
Originally Posted by splewis View Post
sm_pugsetup_message_prefix. It's listed at https://github.com/splewis/csgo-pug-setup#convars
I do not know how to change, can you help me?


Quote:
Originally Posted by splewis View Post
I don't know what a "warmup pump" is.
Prevent buying Bombs on warmup

Last edited by gildevanaraujo; 11-10-2018 at 01:13.
gildevanaraujo is offline
splewis
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: United States
Old 11-10-2018 , 01:23   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #705

Quote:
Originally Posted by gildevanaraujo View Post
I do not know how to change, can you help me?
Edit cfg/sourcemod/pugsetup.cfg and change the cvar value.
__________________
splewis is offline
aeble
New Member
Join Date: Oct 2018
Old 11-10-2018 , 06:54   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #706

Hi Splewis

Just wanna say first that I think it's fantastic how much time you have put into this, and how long you have kept it going ..

We have a small community with around 20 members, who are playing pugs 3-7 times a week, but we haven't found a real good way of keeping our statistics from the games yet.

I would like to know if it's possible to use the mysqlstats plugin from your get5 plugin, without having to create matches on the get5-web (We use that as well for LANs btw), and collect all the good stuff from pugs via this plugin?

Thanks again for your time and dedication, big fan!
/aeble
aeble is offline
aeble
New Member
Join Date: Oct 2018
Old 11-13-2018 , 07:02   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #707

Quote:
Originally Posted by aeble View Post
Hi Splewis

Just wanna say first that I think it's fantastic how much time you have put into this, and how long you have kept it going ..

We have a small community with around 20 members, who are playing pugs 3-7 times a week, but we haven't found a real good way of keeping our statistics from the games yet.

I would like to know if it's possible to use the mysqlstats plugin from your get5 plugin, without having to create matches on the get5-web (We use that as well for LANs btw), and collect all the good stuff from pugs via this plugin?

Thanks again for your time and dedication, big fan!
/aeble
Ah, my bad .. I see that you have already answered this question before... Thanks anyway, I still love your work
aeble is offline
Sarin
Member
Join Date: Nov 2014
Location: Sydney, Australia
Old 12-04-2018 , 02:23   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #708

Is there a CS:S version that works???????????? I've been looking and no luck. The ESEA one doesnt work for CS:S server doesnt even start
Sarin is offline
splewis
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Location: United States
Old 12-04-2018 , 02:36   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #709

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sarin View Post
Is there a CS:S version that works???????????? I've been looking and no luck. The ESEA one doesnt work for CS:S server doesnt even start
No.
__________________
splewis is offline
gildevanaraujo
Member
Join Date: Oct 2018
Location: Brazil
Old 12-05-2018 , 10:40   Re: [CS:GO] Pug Setup (v2.0.5, 2018-08-05)
Reply With Quote #710

I have a problem.
When I select the captains when choosing players for the team, players can enter manually. Is there any method to block this action? Only enter the team only if the captain chooses?

And when a game ends instead of the map starts again, it stays on the score screen, does not leave it. I have to fork the mapchange on the console. How do I solve this?

Last edited by gildevanaraujo; 12-05-2018 at 20:19.
gildevanaraujo is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 13:37.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode