Raised This Month: $18 Target: $400
 4% 

[TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Enrory
Senior Member
Join Date: Nov 2016
Location: Austria
Old 11-16-2019 , 03:29   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2701

Hi

Web Interface downoad links brocken? Where can download now?
Is this compatible with php7 ???
__________________
Enrory is offline
Slash The Mighty
Member
Join Date: May 2006
Location: Vault 13
Old 12-15-2019 , 00:58   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2702

Here's some stuff I've bumped into while updating this myself.
Google's API now costs per call so to keep player.php alive but cheap I've done the following.

The ipinfodb link needed updating as now they are on v3.
Code:
$geourl = "http://api.ipinfodb.com/v3/ip-city/?key=".$geokey."&ip=".$ipAddr."&timezone=false";
$xml = file_get_contents($geourl);
$explodedResult = explode(";", $xml);
$countrycode = $explodedResult[4];
$countryname = $explodedResult[5];
$cityname = $explodedResult[6];
$queryinsertlocation = "INSERT INTO location (STEAMID, IP, COUNTRYCODE, COUNTRYNAME, CITYNAME) VALUES ('".$adr['STEAMID']."', '".$adr['IPAddress']."', '".$countrycode."', '".$countryname."', '".$cityname."')";
mysql_query($queryinsertlocation);
Now the website will again be able to update the location.table in sql.
Below that it looks up the latitude and longitude.
This was previously done via Google but that API costs $5/per 1000,
I'm using opencagedata.com as it's a free alternative.

Code:
$key = $GoogleApi;
$geokey = 'a1************2b3';
$address = urlencode($cityname.", ".$countryname);
$sturl = 'https://api.opencagedata.com/geocode/v1/json?key=' . $geokey . '&q=' . $address;
$res = file_get_contents($sturl);
$stjson = json_decode($res, true);
if(isset($stjson['results'][0]['geometry']['lat'])){$latitude = $stjson['results'][0]['geometry']['lat'];}else{$latitude=5;}
if(isset($stjson['results'][0]['geometry']['lng'])){$longtitude = $stjson['results'][0]['geometry']['lng'];}else{$longtitude=5;}
The satelite picture lookup API I have not found a free alternative for, so I modified my site to just keep utilizing Googles service and pay the $2/per 1000 lookup.
This way however, I'm only paying for 1 service
__________________
---
Slash The Mighty is offline
Send a message via AIM to Slash The Mighty Send a message via MSN to Slash The Mighty Send a message via Skype™ to Slash The Mighty
Chrisanne
New Member
Join Date: Jan 2020
Old 01-05-2020 , 13:41   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2703

Hi,

Does anyone have a link that works to the TF2_Ranking_Web_Interface_v7.6.1.zip ?

Thanks!
Chrisanne is offline
DarthNinja
SourceMod Plugin Approver
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: PreThinkHook()
Old 01-05-2020 , 18:51   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2704

The link to the web interface at the bottom of post #1 is working.
__________________
DarthNinja is offline
Mr. Man
Veteran Member
Join Date: Mar 2011
Location: Huh?
Old 01-05-2020 , 21:34   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2705

Quote:
Originally Posted by DarthNinja View Post
The link to the web interface at the bottom of post #1 is working.
Darth, all the links in your signature are dead, as FYI.
__________________
Mr. Man is offline
404UNF
( ͡ ͜ʖ ͡)
Join Date: Dec 2011
Location: 🍁
Old 01-06-2020 , 00:07   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2706

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mr. Man View Post
Darth, all the links in your signature are dead, as FYI.
They load up fine for me.
__________________
Plugin Developer for Creators.TF

404UNF is offline
Dayornight
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2020
Old 01-21-2020 , 23:56   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2707

Would it be possible to add an option that allows the plugin to give a certain amount of points for every set amount of damage a person does every round?

Would be great for my Saxton Hale server.
Dayornight is online now
DarthNinja
SourceMod Plugin Approver
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: PreThinkHook()
Old 01-24-2020 , 20:05   Re: [TF2 Stats] With Web Ranking and Item Logger [v9.1.0]
Reply With Quote #2708

khajiit has wares if you have coin
__________________
DarthNinja is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 14:19.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode