Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

whether such a thing possible?


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
.Dare Devil.
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 10-02-2010 , 15:49   whether such a thing possible?
Reply With Quote #1

Zombie Class Have Costom Sounds ( Pain , Die , Idle And Infect Sound )
Like This :

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <fakemeta>
#include <zombieplague>
// Zombie Attributes
new const zclass_name[] = "Costom Zombie"
new const zclass_info[] = "HP- Speed++ Have New Sound"
new const zclass_model[] = "dog_zombie"
new const zclass_clawmodel[] = "v_knife_dog.mdl"
const zclass_health 1300 // health
const zclass_speed 250 // speed
const Float:zclass_gravity 1.0 // gravity
const Float:zclass_knockback 1.0 // knockback
new const zclass_Idle_Sound[] = "auh1.wav, auh2.wav, auh3.wav"
new const zclass_Pain_Sound[] = "niuks.wav, niuks2.wav"
new const zclass_Die_Sound[] = "dog_die1.wav, dog_die2.wav, dog_die3.wav"
new const zclass_infect_Sound[] = "dog_infect.wav"
// Class IDs
new g_zclassid1
// Zombie Classes MUST be registered on plugin_precache
public plugin_precache()
{
 
register_plugin("[ZP] Costom Zombie Class""1.0""...")
 
 
g_zclassid1 zp_register_zombie_class(zclass_namezclass_infozclass_modelzclass_clawmodelzclass_healthzclass_speedzclass_gravityzclass_knockback
}
// User Infected forward
public zp_user_infected_post(idinfector)
{
 
// Check if the infected player is using our custom zombie class
 
if (zp_get_user_zombie_class(id) == g_zclassid1)
 {
  
client_print(idprint_chat"[ZP] You're using a custom zombie class with New Sounds!")
 }

or in some way so....

Thank you!
.Dare Devil. is offline
vaan123
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Kuwait
Old 10-02-2010 , 15:57   Re: whether such a thing possible?
Reply With Quote #2

Quote:
Originally Posted by .Dare Devil. View Post
Zombie Class Have Costom Sounds ( Pain , Die , Idle And Infect Sound )
Like This :

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx>
#include <fakemeta>
#include <zombieplague>
// Zombie Attributes
new const zclass_name[] = "Costom Zombie"
new const zclass_info[] = "HP- Speed++ Have New Sound"
new const zclass_model[] = "dog_zombie"
new const zclass_clawmodel[] = "v_knife_dog.mdl"
const zclass_health 1300 // health
const zclass_speed 250 // speed
const Float:zclass_gravity 1.0 // gravity
const Float:zclass_knockback 1.0 // knockback
new const zclass_Idle_Sound[] = "auh1.wav, auh2.wav, auh3.wav"
new const zclass_Pain_Sound[] = "niuks.wav, niuks2.wav"
new const zclass_Die_Sound[] = "dog_die1.wav, dog_die2.wav, dog_die3.wav"
new const zclass_infect_Sound[] = "dog_infect.wav"
// Class IDs
new g_zclassid1
// Zombie Classes MUST be registered on plugin_precache
public plugin_precache()
{
 
register_plugin("[ZP] Costom Zombie Class""1.0""...")
 
 
g_zclassid1 zp_register_zombie_class(zclass_namezclass_infozclass_modelzclass_clawmodelzclass_healthzclass_speedzclass_gravityzclass_knockback
}
// User Infected forward
public zp_user_infected_post(idinfector)
{
 
// Check if the infected player is using our custom zombie class
 
if (zp_get_user_zombie_class(id) == g_zclassid1)
 {
  
client_print(idprint_chat"[ZP] You're using a custom zombie class with New Sounds!")
 }

or in some way so....

Thank you!
and if possible, adding zombies without classes system with their own sounds (like bio).
__________________

vaan123 is offline
Send a message via MSN to vaan123 Send a message via Yahoo to vaan123 Send a message via Skype™ to vaan123
.Dare Devil.
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 10-02-2010 , 16:24   Re: whether such a thing possible?
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by vaan123 View Post
and if possible, adding zombies without classes system with their own sounds (like bio).
Does anyone could do I would be very much needed
.Dare Devil. is offline
nikhilgupta345
Veteran Member
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: Virginia
Old 10-03-2010 , 01:09   Re: whether such a thing possible?
Reply With Quote #4

Well you would have to check how sounds are emitted. Using emit_sound or spk in client console. If using spk you could use stopsound in console and then replace with your custom sound. But then you would have to find out how to sense each thing.

If that maeks sense.
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by DarkGod View Post
nikhilgupta generates his plugins using sheer awesome.
If you like my work, please
nikhilgupta345 is offline
Send a message via ICQ to nikhilgupta345 Send a message via Yahoo to nikhilgupta345
abdul-rehman
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: Khi, Pakistan
Old 10-03-2010 , 02:16   Re: whether such a thing possible?
Reply With Quote #5

Quote:
Originally Posted by nikhilgupta345 View Post
Well you would have to check how sounds are emitted. Using emit_sound or spk in client console. If using spk you could use stopsound in console and then replace with your custom sound. But then you would have to find out how to sense each thing.

If that maeks sense.
You cant stop the sound from bieng played by hooking client command since it is first played on the client and then a noticei s sent to the server's engine

How ever you can hook FM_EmitSound and then emit your own sound while returning FMRES_SUPERCEDE

For more info you can look in ZP's sma file
__________________

My Plugins For ZP

Inactive due to College and Studies
abdul-rehman is offline
Send a message via Yahoo to abdul-rehman Send a message via Skype™ to abdul-rehman
.Dare Devil.
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 10-03-2010 , 04:58   Re: whether such a thing possible?
Reply With Quote #6

I think I understand what you mean. I will try here to provide your ready to do something. Thank you tried to help...
.Dare Devil. is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 18:04.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode