Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

VIP Model


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
joshknifer
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Denver, CO
Old 01-22-2015 , 14:12   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #11

Show your code, it will be easier.
__________________
joshknifer is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to joshknifer
Adomaz1
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Old 01-22-2015 , 14:58   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #12

here it is..

/* Plugin generated by AMXX-Studio */

#include <amxmodx>
#include <cstrike>
#include <hamsandwich>

#define PLUGIN "New Plug-In"
#define AUTHOR "Constentine"

public plugin_precache() precache_model("models/player/saimon/saimons.mdl")
public plugin_init() RegisterHam(Ham_Spawn, "player", "player_spawn", true)
public player_spawn(id){
if(get_user_flags(id) & ADMIN_LEVEL_C){
cs_set_user_model(id, "saimons")
}
}

I didnt change anything..
Adomaz1 is offline
joshknifer
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Denver, CO
Old 01-22-2015 , 15:27   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #13

Try this (Untested):

PHP Code:
#include < amxmodx >
#include < cstrike >
#include < hamsandwich >

new bool:g_bAdmin33 ];

public 
plugin_init( ) {
register_plugin"VIP Model""1.0""Author" );

RegisterHamHam_Spawn"player""FwdHamPlayerSpawn");
}

public 
plugin_precache( ) {
precache_model"models/player/saimon/saimons.mdl" );
}

public 
client_authorizedid )
g_bAdminid ] = bool:( get_user_flagsid ) & ADMIN_LEVEL_C );

public 
client_disconnectid )
g_bAdminid ] = false;

public 
FwdHamPlayerSpawn( const id ) {
if( 
g_bAdminid ] && is_user_aliveid ) ) {
cs_set_user_modelid"saimons" );
}

__________________
joshknifer is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to joshknifer
sirerick
Senior Member
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Venezuela
Old 01-22-2015 , 17:53   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #14

try

PHP Code:
#include <amxmodx> 
#include <cstrike>

#define PLUGIN "vip model" 
#define AUTHOR "alliedmodders"
#define VIP_MODEL ADMIN_LEVEL_C

public plugin_precache() 
{
    
precache_model("models/player/hatsune_miku/hatsune_miku.mdl")  
}
public 
plugin_init() 
{
    
register_event("ResetHUD""resetModel""b")
}

public 
resetModel(idlevelcid)
{  
    if(
get_user_flags(id) & VIP_MODEL)
    { 
        
cs_set_user_model(id"hatsune_miku")  
    } 


Last edited by sirerick; 01-22-2015 at 17:54.
sirerick is offline
Shiina.Mashiro
Senior Member
Join Date: Sep 2014
Location: Vietnam
Old 01-23-2015 , 03:44   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #15

Quote:
Originally Posted by Adomaz1 View Post
I changed my skin to vip.mdl and added it to vip/vip.mdl and changed in the plugin the directory to /vip/vip.mdl, the user model was changed to vip t, but it shows the skin that I dont need, I add other skin, annd it shows the same as before.. The flag is t and I have it, idk what to do..

It says that I need to debug the cs_user_model..(added debug near the plugins name at plugins.ini) and now the errors camed up:

[CSTRIKE] Invalid player 1
L 01/22/2015 - 21:08:53: [AMXX] Displaying debug trace (plugin "amx_adminmodel.amxx")
L 01/22/2015 - 21:08:53: [AMXX] Run time error 10: native error (native "cs_set_user_model")
L 01/22/2015 - 21:08:53: [AMXX] [0] amx_adminmodel.sma::player_spawn (line 14)
1. models/player/vip/vip.mdl is default model path for VIPs (as_ map), so you need to change to other name and directory
2. if the error still come up, you change this
PHP Code:
if(get_user_flags(id) & VIP_MODEL
to this
PHP Code:
if(is_user_connected(id) && get_user_flags(id) & VIP_MODEL
__________________
Shiina.Mashiro is offline
Adomaz1
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Old 01-23-2015 , 14:58   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #16

what I am getting is only and ONLY this skin...

http://www.part.lt/img/79e3b77eb0e8a...3997941637.bmp

instead of this skin or hatsune miku...

http://csmaniya.ru/_ld/2/237.jpg

I tried every code, its the same...

EDIT: I deactivated 1 plugin called vip_scoreboard2 and that skin is gone.. but now its just a default CT skin when i disabled it

Last edited by Adomaz1; 01-23-2015 at 15:21.
Adomaz1 is offline
joshknifer
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Denver, CO
Old 01-23-2015 , 16:03   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #17

What is your cl_minmodels set to?
__________________
joshknifer is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to joshknifer
Adomaz1
Senior Member
Join Date: Feb 2014
Old 01-24-2015 , 04:27   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #18

it's 1, but it has to show it when its set to 1 too, right?

EDIT: finally, fixed it.. Copied the code from a deathrun VIP menu, and now its working perfectly, just not showing the models in cl_minmodels 1, is there a way to fix that?

Last edited by Adomaz1; 01-24-2015 at 10:02.
Adomaz1 is offline
FN_Productions
Member
Join Date: Mar 2014
Old 01-31-2015 , 12:23   Re: VIP Model
Reply With Quote #19

Alright well i see that this little plugin precaches the model but what if the model you wanna use also has a .T moddel that needs to be prechached as well? what do we do
FN_Productions is offline
Send a message via Skype™ to FN_Productions
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 03:05.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode