Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

[ANY] Contracts


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
shanapu
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2015
Location: .de
Old 09-03-2017 , 13:41   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #171

Just tested HUD, It's my fault!

It should be enabled by default but isn't anymore (after my PR)...

You can toggle the players HUD with command sm_contracthud / !contracthud

@Arkarr we should add a ' ShowHUD[client] = true; ' before cookie check in ' OnClientCookiesCached '

I've got no time right now. When you havn't done, I will do a PR with fix later.
__________________
coding & free software

Last edited by shanapu; 09-03-2017 at 13:42.
shanapu is offline
Arkarr
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Just behind my PC screen
Old 09-03-2017 , 16:42   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #172

Quote:
Originally Posted by shanapu View Post
Just tested HUD, It's my fault!

It should be enabled by default but isn't anymore (after my PR)...

You can toggle the players HUD with command sm_contracthud / !contracthud

@Arkarr we should add a ' ShowHUD[client] = true; ' before cookie check in ' OnClientCookiesCached '

I've got no time right now. When you havn't done, I will do a PR with fix later.
Alright, it's fixed!

Also, plugin renamed to "Contract" instend of "[ANY] Contract"
__________________
Want to check my plugins ?
Arkarr is offline
Rale
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Sep 2010
Old 09-03-2017 , 18:34   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #173

Quote:
Originally Posted by Arkarr View Post
Alright, it's fixed!

Also, plugin renamed to "Contract" instend of "[ANY] Contract"
Still must enable hud with command sm_contracthud :S
Rale is offline
Arkarr
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Just behind my PC screen
Old 09-03-2017 , 18:36   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #174

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rale View Post
Still must enable hud with command sm_contracthud :S
Did you removed "[ANY] Contract]", downloaded "Contract" and restarted server ?
__________________
Want to check my plugins ?
Arkarr is offline
Kioshinxs
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2017
Old 09-23-2017 , 18:45   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #175

Hi Arkarr! Your Plugin are very cool, But I have a Problem, I instaled the plugin, but the plugin don't give me a contract, I'm wait 5 minutes and nothing, I change the config and nothing but, when I use the comand givecontract, The plugin give me a contract, I unknow the error, I see error logs and nothing :C

this is mi configs, maybe this is the problem

Quote:
contract.cfg in sourcemod folder

sm_contract_chance_get_contract "90"
sm_contract_interval "60" // for faster test
sm_contract_minimum_players "1" // for faster test
sm_contract_store_select "NONE"
sm_contract_teams "2;2"
sm_database_configuration_name "storage-local"
Quote:
Contract.cfg in Config folder

"Contracts Options"
{
"1"
{
"Contract Name" "A Correr El Maraton Del 96"
"Contract Type" "WALK"
"Contract Objective" "1000"
"Contract Chances" "0.9"
"Contract Reward" "10"
}
"2"
{
"Contract Name" "Asesinar A Las Lolis"
"Contract Type" "KILL"
"Contract Objective" "10"
"Contract Chances" "0.5"
"Contract Reward" "100"
}
"3"
{
"Contract Name" "A Manquear Se A Dicho."
"Contract Type" "DIE"
"Contract Objective" "10"
"Contract Chances" "0.7"
"Contract Reward" "5"
}
"4"
{
"Contract Name" "A Acumular Headshot"
"Contract Type" "HEADSHOT"
"Contract Objective" "30"
"Contract Chances" "0.1"
"Contract Reward" "100"
}
"5"
{
"Contract Name" "Te Hace Falta Ver Mas Box"
"Contract Type" "KILL"
"Contract Objective" "10"
"Contract Chances" "0.25"
"Contract Reward" "150"
"Contract Weapon" "MELEE" //or could be the name of the weapon, for exemple : weapon_awp or tf_weapon_pistol or PRIMARY or SECONDARY
}
"6"
{
"Contract Name" "Mata Con La Escopeta"
"Contract Type" "KILL"
"Contract Objective" "30"
"Contract Chances" "0.10"
"Contract Reward" "200"
"Contract Weapon" "tf_weapon_shotgun" //or could be the name of the weapon, for exemple : weapon_awp or tf_weapon_pistol or PRIMARY or SECONDARY
}
"7"
{
"Contract Name" "El Masoquismo"
"Contract Type" "TAKE_DAMAGE"
"Contract Objective" "9999"
"Contract Chances" "0.15"
"Contract Reward" "75"
}
"8"
{
"Contract Name" "Vamo A Haces Sufrir A Las Lolis"
"Contract Type" "DEAL_DAMAGE"
"Contract Objective" "2000"
"Contract Chances" "0.15"
"Contract Reward" "200"
}
"9"
{
"Contract Name" "Finaliza el Mapa!"
"Contract Type" "FINISH_BHOPSHAVIT"
"Contract Objective" "1"
"Contract Chances" "0.8"
"Contract Reward" "300"
}
"10"
{
"Contract Name" "Mata sin usar la mira!"
"Contract Type" "NO_SCOPE"
"Contract Objective" "20"
"Contract Chances" "0.3"
"Contract Reward" "550"
}
}
Thanks Arkarr!
Kioshinxs is offline
Arkarr
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Just behind my PC screen
Old 09-24-2017 , 05:09   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #176

@Kioshinxs

The only problem I can see right now is "sm_contract_teams", it should be :
sm_contract_teams "2;3"
OR
sm_contract_teams "2"
OR
sm_contract_teams "3"

Otherwise, everything seems fine.

Try setting the sm_contract_chance_get_contract to "100"
Like this :
sm_contract_chance_get_contract "100"

If it still doesn't work, try setting it like this :
sm_contract_chance_get_contract "1"


Also, set sm_contract_interval to 3 :
Like this :
sm_contract_interval "3"

Reboot your server and try again and join it. Wait like 10-15 seconds, normally, a contract should pop-up.
__________________
Want to check my plugins ?
Arkarr is offline
Kioshinxs
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2017
Old 09-24-2017 , 18:21   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #177

Quote:
Originally Posted by Arkarr View Post
@Kioshinxs

The only problem I can see right now is "sm_contract_teams", it should be :
sm_contract_teams "2;3"
OR
sm_contract_teams "2"
OR
sm_contract_teams "3"

Otherwise, everything seems fine.

Try setting the sm_contract_chance_get_contract to "100"
Like this :
sm_contract_chance_get_contract "100"

If it still doesn't work, try setting it like this :
sm_contract_chance_get_contract "1"


Also, set sm_contract_interval to 3 :
Like this :
sm_contract_interval "3"

Reboot your server and try again and join it. Wait like 10-15 seconds, normally, a contract should pop-up.
Hi, Thanks! whit de config
sm_contract_chance_get_contract "1" and sm_contract_interval "3" work , but
when y change the map, everything appears the same contract every 3 seconds xD maybe my sv is bad xd
Kioshinxs is offline
Arkarr
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Just behind my PC screen
Old 09-25-2017 , 03:01   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #178

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kioshinxs View Post
Hi, Thanks! whit de config
sm_contract_chance_get_contract "1" and sm_contract_interval "3" work , but
when y change the map, everything appears the same contract every 3 seconds xD maybe my sv is bad xd
Strange, I'll look at it later.
__________________
Want to check my plugins ?
Arkarr is offline
KoltaiArmy
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Feb 2015
Location: Hungary
Old 11-22-2017 , 13:07   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #179

Hi, Nice plugin!
Is there any way, to set the contract type to BACKSTAB?
__________________

Last edited by KoltaiArmy; 11-22-2017 at 13:07.
KoltaiArmy is offline
Arkarr
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2012
Location: Just behind my PC screen
Old 11-22-2017 , 14:46   Re: [ANY] Contracts
Reply With Quote #180

Quote:
Originally Posted by KoltaiArmy View Post
Hi, Nice plugin!
Is there any way, to set the contract type to BACKSTAB?
Certainly.
EDIT: I just noticed I forgot this kinda of contract. I'll add it now.
__________________
Want to check my plugins ?

Last edited by Arkarr; 11-22-2017 at 14:47.
Arkarr is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 08:24.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode