Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

Module: Fake Server Queries


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Firewall_
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2012
Old 12-31-2016 , 18:08   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #1



not working i wrote this plugin but it still shows countbot "5" at hlsw...

#include <amxmodx>
#include <fakequeries>

new const iBotsNum = 3;

public plugin_init()
{
register_plugin( "FakeQueries", "1.0", "Firewalled" );

fq_set_botsnum( iBotsNum );
}
Firewall_ is offline
Shooting King
RAAASENGAN
Join Date: Mar 2012
Location: India
Old 01-01-2017 , 05:26   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #2

Quote:
Originally Posted by Firewall_ View Post
not working i wrote this plugin but it still shows countbot "5" at hlsw...

#include <amxmodx>
#include <fakequeries>

new const iBotsNum = 3;

public plugin_init()
{
register_plugin( "FakeQueries", "1.0", "Firewalled" );

fq_set_botsnum( iBotsNum );
}
Oops ! There was a bug in the code, actually i didn't write something which is responsible for replacing BotNum byte in the Query Try v1.1 (Updated first post). Its not recommended to overwrite on existing v1.0 installation since there were some filename changes, so delete the module/include files and install again, also you have to compile your plugin with <fake_queries>(Or should i ship a fakequeries.inc, for backward compatibility, redirecting includes to fake_queries.inc?). Let me know if it doesn't work.
__________________
As every time said, don't ever UNDERESTIMATE me.

Donate - Here

Last edited by Shooting King; 01-01-2017 at 05:29.
Shooting King is offline
Firewall_
Senior Member
Join Date: Aug 2012
Old 01-01-2017 , 05:59   Re: Module: Fake Server Queries
Reply With Quote #3

Quote:
Originally Posted by Shooting King View Post
Oops ! There was a bug in the code, actually i didn't write something which is responsible for replacing BotNum byte in the Query Try v1.1 (Updated first post). Its not recommended to overwrite on existing v1.0 installation since there were some filename changes, so delete the module/include files and install again, also you have to compile your plugin with <fake_queries>(Or should i ship a fakequeries.inc, for backward compatibility, redirecting includes to fake_queries.inc?). Let me know if it doesn't work.

brooo ! you are perfect ! module and plugin working correctly now and it shows botcount "0" ^^

thank you verymuch....
Firewall_ is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 15:05.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode