Raised This Month: $32 Target: $400
 8% 

Console Command Blocker


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
wing_hk
Member
Join Date: Jun 2008
Old 07-09-2008 , 16:09   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #11

Quote:
Originally Posted by fpsbrian View Post
Hey, I'm new to sourcemod and I dont know how to compile and what not, Here is what I'm trying to block
I think the installation guide is already very clear. The "scripts" and "plugins" directories are just inside addons/sourcemod/
wing_hk is offline
Cooltad
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Old 07-09-2008 , 16:24   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #12

Quote:
Originally Posted by fpsbrian View Post
Hey, I'm new to sourcemod and I dont know how to compile and what not, Here is what I'm trying to block


Code:
    new flags = GetCommandFlags("sv_benchmark_force_start");        // crashes server
    SetCommandFlags("sv_benchmark_force_start", flags|FCVAR_CHEAT);
    
    new flags1 = GetCommandFlags("sv_soundscape_printdebuginfo");    // crashes server
    SetCommandFlags("sv_soundscape_printdebuginfo", flags1|FCVAR_CHEAT);
    
    new flags2 = GetCommandFlags("ai_test_los");                    // crashes server
    SetCommandFlags("ai_test_los", flags2|FCVAR_CHEAT);

    new flags3 = GetCommandFlags("kill");                    // crashes server
    SetCommandFlags("kill", flags3|FCVAR_CHEAT);

    new flags4 = GetCommandFlags("ToggleWav");                    // crashes server
    SetCommandFlags("ToggleWav", flags4|FCVAR_CHEAT);
Can you please help me?
Fixed, and so edit that back in, then go to ../addons/sourcemod/scripting
put it in there, then drag it onto 'compile.exe' then when it compiled go into the compiled folder, and copy paste the con_com_block.smx file into ../addons/sourcemod/pugins.
__________________
Please, give me some rep if you found what I posted useful. :]
Cooltad is offline
Cooltad
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Old 07-13-2008 , 23:52   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #13

Liam, my plugin came before Pred's cvar one. So no, his is the one that is duplicated and mine should be approved. Good day.
__________________
Please, give me some rep if you found what I posted useful. :]
Cooltad is offline
DJ Tsunami
DJ Post Spammer
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Old 07-14-2008 , 09:43   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #14

His works better though, people don't want to recompile their plugin every time they want to add a command.
__________________
Advertisements | REST in Pawn - HTTP client for JSON REST APIs
Please do not PM me with questions. Post in the plugin thread.
DJ Tsunami is offline
Cooltad
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2008
Old 07-14-2008 , 12:28   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #15

Quote:
Originally Posted by DJ Tsunami View Post
His works better though, people don't want to recompile their plugin every time they want to add a command.
Doesn't matter, mine is not a duplicate.
__________________
Please, give me some rep if you found what I posted useful. :]
Cooltad is offline
DJ Tsunami
DJ Post Spammer
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: The Netherlands
Old 07-14-2008 , 12:40   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #16

It does, if there are 2 plugins that are the same, the one that works better stays approved and the other one is unapproved...
__________________
Advertisements | REST in Pawn - HTTP client for JSON REST APIs
Please do not PM me with questions. Post in the plugin thread.
DJ Tsunami is offline
talpa
Member
Join Date: Jun 2007
Old 08-12-2008 , 15:29   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #17

hi is possible block all script like this:
Quote:
//Spy script - Random auto-disguise from a specified list.
//Script written by Larolaro http://larolaro.blogspot.com

//Feel Free to use this script however you wish - Please credit me where you can.

//This script makes the spy auto-disguise after stabbing, then disguising to classes from a specified list.
//It's much better than an ordinary auto-randomdisguise/auto-lastdisguise because you can eliminate the poor disguises.
//It's great for when your cover gets busted after backstabbing and your disguise gets tainted.
//The auto-disguise toggles through PYRO, DEMOMAN and ENGINEER with everytime you stab.

bind "o" "switch" //This makes the O Key toggle the disguises team colour.

//This next bit is the list of disguises. Using these three disguises are the most effective than any others.

//RED TOGGLER
;alias tglr "tglr1"
;alias tglr1 "disguise 4 2 ;alias tglr tglr2" //PYRO
;alias tglr2 "disguise 7 2 ;alias tglr tglr3" //DEMOMAN
;alias tglr3 "disguise 9 2 ;alias tglr tglr1" //ENGINEER

//BLUE TOGGLER
;alias tglb "tglb1"
;alias tglb1 "disguise 4 1 ;alias tglb tglb2" //PYRO
;alias tglb2 "disguise 7 1 ;alias tglb tglb3" //DEMOMAN
;alias tglb3 "disguise 9 1 ;alias tglb tglb1" //ENGINEER

//For this section the numbers "2" and "3" should be corresponding with your slot2 and slot3 keys
//by default it should work fine but will clash if you have other scripts that use the 2 and 3 keys or you binded your slot2 and slot3 keys to something else.

bind "2" "-attack; slot2; defaulter"
bind "3" "slot3; redstabdisguise"

;alias "setup3" "bind "3" "spyon3""
;alias "setup4" "bind "3" "spyon4""

//Leave this next bit as it is.

;alias "defaulter" "bind "MOUSE1" "+attack""

;alias "spyon2" "-attack; slot2; defaulter"
;alias "spyon3" "slot3; redstabdisguise"
;alias "spyon4" "slot3; bluestabdisguise"

;alias switch "switch1"
;alias switch1 "setup3; redstabdisguise; tglr; alias switch switch2"
;alias switch2 "setup4; bluestabdisguise ; tglb; alias switch switch1"

;alias "bluestabdisguise" "bind "MOUSE1" "+bstabdis""
;alias "+bstabdis" "+attack"
;alias "-bstabdis" "-attack; wait 20; lastdisguise; tglb"

;alias "redstabdisguise" "bind "MOUSE1" "+rstabdis""
tnx for now
talpa is offline
hajter
Junior Member
Join Date: Jul 2012
Old 08-14-2012 , 08:59   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #18

How to disable command "inspect" (shows the player's items).
Code:
new flags4 = GetCommandFlags("inspect");                   
    SetCommandFlags("inspect", flags4|FCVAR_CHEAT);
- not working..
hajter is offline
Zbeer
SourceMod Donor
Join Date: Aug 2010
Old 08-14-2012 , 13:29   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #19

It is possible to stop "sm plugins lilst" ?
Zbeer is offline
Sreaper
髪を用心
Join Date: Nov 2009
Old 08-14-2012 , 14:14   Re: Console Command Blocker
Reply With Quote #20

Quote:
Originally Posted by Zbeer View Post
It is possible to stop "sm plugins lilst" ?
Not with a plugin.

Last edited by Sreaper; 08-14-2012 at 14:23.
Sreaper is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:34.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode