Raised This Month: $68 Target: $400
 17% 

No result from "rank" or "top10"


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
Nightskill
New Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Old 04-16-2013 , 16:18   No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #1

Hi,

I tried to install the HlStatsX:CE on my CS:GO-Server.
I downloaded the newest version (1.6.19) from here and installed it on my server.
The first try failed because of a bug in hlstatsx.smx. After some search I found this file. I downloaded it and moved it to the sourcemod-plugins directory. After a restart the plugin was successfully loaded (sm plugins list).
But when I connect to the server and enter "rank" or "top10" it showes nothing. I can't find any entry in the logs.
How can I fix this issue?

Nightskill
Nightskill is offline
erikxcore
Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Old 04-17-2013 , 10:00   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #2

Sucks that this is my first post - but I just wanted to post and report I have the same issue, as well. Clean CS:GO server, installed SM + MM, installed HLStatsX but the plugin would fail so I found a fixed .smx here - the plugin runs now but ingame commands nothing happens; if you check the console you get an error along the lines of an undefined variable - no logs either :/. Stats were working fine a few days ago before our host moved (and coincidentally had to wipe) our server I believe with the fixed plugin, though.
erikxcore is offline
looter222
New Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Old 04-29-2013 , 13:25   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #3

Same problem, same game, same plugin version as you guys.

Last edited by looter222; 04-29-2013 at 13:25.
looter222 is offline
Rytis
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Germany
Old 04-30-2013 , 08:44   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #4

Do this also happen with the HLStats CS:GO hotfix?
Rytis is offline
erikxcore
Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Old 04-30-2013 , 14:50   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #5

I have a server through NFOServers - they set up HlStatsxce automatically; and it did work a few weeks ago.

Any who, I guess an update happened to CS:GO and the hlstats.smx plugin broke (1.6.19-prec1) that I replaced with https://forums.alliedmods.net/showpo...5&postcount=10 - the plugin runs and I can access the hlstats ingame menu but options such as rank, top10, don't work and it doesn't appear to actually be logging anything - but my situation can be isolated since NFOServers set it up initially.
erikxcore is offline
looter222
New Member
Join Date: Apr 2013
Old 05-01-2013 , 18:18   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #6

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rytis View Post
Do this also happen with the HLStats CS:GO hotfix?
Yes it does. It happens on TF2 as well. I setup the servers myself on a dedicated box running Windows Server 2008 R2.

Edit: Fixed the CS:GO server, logaddress was wrong. TF2 server is getting an error in the daemon "NOT ALLOWED SERVER", even though I have it setup as a game with the right address and port of the TF2 server.

Edit Edit: Fixed the TF2 server now, for some reason -hostport on the command line wasn't actually setting the correct port..

Last edited by looter222; 05-01-2013 at 18:39.
looter222 is offline
PresidentEvil
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Jun 2012
Old 05-05-2013 , 17:51   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #7

for csgo, I downloaded

HLXCE-1.6.19-FULL.zip 2012-12-28 because it was newer than the CSGO hotfix but I still get this:


[SM] Plugin hlstatsx.smx failed to load: Native "BfWriteByte" was not found.
__________________
PresidentEvil is offline
Mavrick4283
Veteran Member
Join Date: Apr 2010
Old 05-05-2013 , 18:53   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #8

That is because I never repacked the working in-game plugin because it was posted on the forums and was not in the repo.

I am new to project management, so I am still learning the do's and don't as it were....
__________________
Mavrick4283 is offline
DennisV1
Junior Member
Join Date: May 2013
Old 06-01-2013 , 08:58   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #9

nearly same problem.. plugin gets loaded, I can enter the ingame menue by typing /hlx but the only thing THAT works is "rank".. but for top5/10/15, status, statsme, ban list ect. nothing happens. I got my Server through g-portal.de which set up HLstatsX:CE automaticly, too (I dont have any acces to the webfiles of HLStatsX:CE). the website is working very well, everything gets logged correctly and stuff..(can be seen here: http://ranking-235830.stats2go.de) the only thing thats realy bugging me is that the ingame commands and the ingame menue are not work properly (except "rank" and "kpd").

Quote:

] meta list
[01] SourceMod (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
[02] SMRCon (1.2.1) by psychonic
[03] CS Tools (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
[04] SDK Tools (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
[05] SDK Hooks (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
] sm plugins list
"Admin File Reader" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Admin Help" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Admin Menu" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Anti-Flood" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"HLstatsX CE Ingame Plugin" (1.6.19) by psychonic
"Basic Chat" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Basic Comm Control" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Basic Commands" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Basic Info Triggers" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Basic Votes" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Client Preferences" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Fun Commands" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Fun Votes" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Nextmap" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Player Commands" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Reserved Slots" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Sound Commands" (1.5.0-dev+3841) by AlliedModders LLC
"Weapon Restrict" (3.1.3) by Dr!fter
"Updater" (1.1.5) by GoD-Tony
"SourceMod Anti-Cheat" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC Aimbot Detector" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC AutoTrigger Detector" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC Client Protection" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC Command Monitor" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC ConVar Checker" (0.8.4.1) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC Eye Angle Test" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC Rcon Locker" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SMAC Anti-Speedhack" (0.8.4.0) by SMAC Development Team
"SourceBans" (1.4.10) by SourceBans Development Team
"SuperLogs: CSS" (1.2.4) by psychonic
"Show Damage" (1.0.7) by exvel
"Damage report" (1.1.13) by [30+]Gemeni
"CS:GO - Show The Right Next Map (STRNM)" (1.0.2) by PharaohsPaw
"GameVoting" (1.1) by Neatek
"Advertisements" (0.6) by Tsunami
] sm status
SourceMod 1.5.0-dev+3841, by AlliedModders LLC
__________________

Last edited by DennisV1; 06-01-2013 at 09:01.
DennisV1 is offline
jermin
Member
Join Date: Nov 2008
Old 06-03-2013 , 03:49   Re: No result from "rank" or "top10"
Reply With Quote #10

I'm also running HLXCE on my CS:GO server. Commands rank, top15, /hlx do work. But if I type Y then help, the console is showing:

Tried to look up command say as if it were a variable.

The website can show player stats and server stats correctly, though.
jermin is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 01:54.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode