Raised This Month: $75 Target: $400
 18% 

Add voice server teamspeak 3


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Jumpman
Senior Member
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Denmark
Old 02-08-2015 , 03:45   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #31

Quote:
What does the censored area say? That is the most important part :p
It fix now i set commands to flood to 50 every thing works now thanks
__________________
[+35]Jumpman
Jumpman is offline
Verokz
Junior Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old 04-02-2015 , 04:38   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #32

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mavrick4283 View Post
The current teamspeak module was only written for TS 2. Our next major release is going to support teamspeak 3 and 2.

But ATM we are still moving so work is on hold for now.

and how long work the developer on a ts3 script that i can copy it from the internet? o.O

in my eyes there was no support on HLX:CE in every corner of the plugin and the only result is to change the side and take gameME.

i was a big fan from HLX:CE but support & updates are not avaible.. protect your nerves ;)
__________________

Verokz is offline
samsah
AlliedModders Donor
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Finland
Old 04-02-2015 , 06:28   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #33

Quote:
Originally Posted by Verokz View Post
and how long work the developer on a ts3 script that i can copy it from the internet? o.O

in my eyes there was no support on HLX:CE in every corner of the plugin and the only result is to change the side and take gameME.

i was a big fan from HLX:CE but support & updates are not avaible.. protect your nerves ;)
Are you here just advertise paid services you use?
__________________
samsah is offline
DarkDeviL
SourceMod Moderator
Join Date: Apr 2012
Old 04-02-2015 , 16:58   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #34

Quote:
Originally Posted by samsah View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by Verokz View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mavrick4283 View Post
The current teamspeak module was only written for TS 2. Our next major release is going to support teamspeak 3 and 2.

But ATM we are still moving so work is on hold for now.
and how long work the developer on a ts3 script that i can copy it from the internet? o.O

in my eyes there was no support on HLX:CE in every corner of the plugin and the only result is to change the side and take gameME.

i was a big fan from HLX:CE but support & updates are not avaible.. protect your nerves ;)
Are you here just advertise paid services you use?
Seems like that.

It also seems like he lacks the knowledge that people actually have a real life away from the computer..
__________________
Mostly known as "DarkDeviL".

Dropbox FastDL: Public folder will no longer work after March 15, 2017!
For more info, see the [SRCDS Thread], or the [HLDS Thread]
DarkDeviL is offline
Rytis
Veteran Member
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: Germany
Old 04-03-2015 , 16:36   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #35

Quote:
Originally Posted by arne1288 View Post
It also seems like he lacks the knowledge that people actually have a real life away from the computer..
Rytis is offline
DarkDeviL
SourceMod Moderator
Join Date: Apr 2012
Old 04-03-2015 , 19:45   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #36

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rytis View Post

__________________
Mostly known as "DarkDeviL".

Dropbox FastDL: Public folder will no longer work after March 15, 2017!
For more info, see the [SRCDS Thread], or the [HLDS Thread]
DarkDeviL is offline
sil_El_mot
Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old 08-11-2015 , 14:47   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #37

can smbd help me?
i tried to install a ts3-server , but i cant get it to work .
it shows the same like on waveriders pic:


i added my ip to the whitelist, restartet the server.
for serverport i use 9987 and queryport the standard 10011... what can be wrong?

Edit: got it working. Rights-System for Guests is important, i see. YOu can only edit it, when you check the "advanced permission settings" in options! great!

Last edited by sil_El_mot; 08-11-2015 at 16:40. Reason: solved
sil_El_mot is offline
Duke2011
New Member
Join Date: Dec 2015
Old 12-30-2015 , 14:11   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #38

Sorry für mein english google translator macht das schon ;)))
so ich habe heute auch erste mal wieder probiert nach langer zeit ;) hatte es auch nie am laufen. durch ein dummen zufall bin ich drauf gestossen. wenn du nur 1 ts3 server hast solltest du bei udpport eine server id 1 (nicht den port) machen und hinten rechts natürlich auf ts3 stellen dann solte es gehn. ansonste installiere dir mal YaTQA dort kannste dann alle infos bekommen die du brauchst.

MFG Duke 2011

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Sorry for my english Google Translator does that matter;)))
so today I also first tried again after a long time) it had never run on. by a stupid chance I stumbled on it. if you you should only have 1 TS3 server at udpport a Server ID 1 (the port) make and make rear right course on ts3 it Solte go. ansonste install thee times YaTQA kannste there then all get information that you need.
MFG Duke 2011
Duke2011 is offline
sil_El_mot
Member
Join Date: Jan 2015
Old 01-07-2016 , 12:07   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #39

Thank you, but your a little late. I managed this. i also wrote this in the Edit ^^

But now theres a new problem after setting everything up from scratch:

on the hlstats-page the ts3-server is shown:




When i click on it it is shown like that:




But if i click on this again i get a blank table:


This table stays blank, the front page of hlstats is also shown like that (servers are not shown anymore) and this stays till i restart the ts3-server.
than i can reproduce this again n again n again ....

anybody has an idea what this could be?

Last edited by sil_El_mot; 01-07-2016 at 12:10.
sil_El_mot is offline
Smiles
New Member
Join Date: Oct 2011
Old 02-11-2016 , 12:40   Re: Add voice server teamspeak 3
Reply With Quote #40

Did you ever find a fix to the blank page problem?

Also, what fixed the blank table for me was adding the IP for the hlstatsx server to my TS3 server's query_ip_whitelist.txt.
Smiles is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 22:38.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode