Raised This Month: $ Target: $400
 0% 

SpeedUp


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
alencore
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2011
Old 10-20-2013 , 23:52   Re: SpeedUp
Reply With Quote #21

Wow it's much much much better now and finally rcbot2 ain't no longer a slow moving bot hehe, it's fast and more agggressive now like an enthusiastic 20 year old fps gamer hehe...tnc u very much Sir Bakardi!

Here's the newly enhance speedup plugin tnx to Sir Bacardi edition.
It's configured for rcbot2 on dods to what I think is the closest speed it can possibly
be with admins off matching the speed of the bots.

btw it also works on CSS and hl2dm.
Will try it soon tf2.
Attached Files
File Type: sp Get Plugin or Get Source (SpeedUp.sp - 462 views - 2.6 KB)
__________________

Last edited by alencore; 10-22-2013 at 06:59.
alencore is offline
doroemon
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: TF2 AFK Server
Old 11-13-2013 , 02:38   Re: SpeedUp * updated
Reply With Quote #22

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacardi View Post
You can delete file ...cfg/sourcemod/plugin.sm_speedup.cfg
and reboot server to get updated cvar "description".
Not have to!

Admin access/override:
"sm_speedup" (admin flag reservation "a")

Cvar edited:
"sm_speedup_enabled" "0"
// 0 = disable
// 1 + non-admins
// 2 + admins
// 4 + bots
// To EVERYONE (1+2+4 = 7) sm_speedup_enabled "7"
// -
// Default: "0"
// Minimum: "0.000000"
// Maximum: "7.000000"


Spoiler


And this should work now HL2MP Deathmatch mode (mp_teamplay 0)
Hum.....
"sm_speedup_weight" is working for TF2,
but "sm_speedup_speed" is not working....
Can you fix it in TF2...?
doroemon is offline
alencore
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2011
Old 11-13-2013 , 05:12   Re: SpeedUp
Reply With Quote #23

Try pm Bacardi I'm sure he can fix that coz he's the one who updated the plugin.
alencore is offline
Bacardi
Veteran Member
Join Date: Jan 2010
Location: mom's basement
Old 11-13-2013 , 10:29   Re: SpeedUp * updated
Reply With Quote #24

Quote:
Originally Posted by doroemon View Post
Hum.....
"sm_speedup_weight" is working for TF2,
but "sm_speedup_speed" is not working....
Can you fix it in TF2...?
Free to try/test
TF2 SpeedUp

Last edited by Bacardi; 11-13-2013 at 11:56. Reason: get lost <sdkhooks>
Bacardi is offline
doroemon
Senior Member
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: TF2 AFK Server
Old 11-13-2013 , 11:00   Re: SpeedUp * updated
Reply With Quote #25

Quote:
Originally Posted by Bacardi View Post
Free to try/test
TF2 SpeedUp
I test it and it work fine for TF2,
Thanks a lot!!!
doroemon is offline
alencore
Senior Member
Join Date: Oct 2011
Old 01-10-2014 , 04:02   Re: SpeedUp
Reply With Quote #26

Doesn't seems to work on CSGO.
alencore is offline
Xeogin
New Member
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: NC, USA
Old 09-02-2017 , 10:52   Re: SpeedUp
Reply With Quote #27

Using on HL2DM and found a bug. After using a ladder the player's weight is reset back to 1.
Xeogin is offline
Reply


Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 19:30.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode