Raised This Month: $51 Target: $400
 12% 

Force bot to say ready


Post New Thread Reply   
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Author Message
JoKeR LauGh
Veteran Member
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Malaysia
Old 12-21-2011 , 02:27   Force bot to say ready
Reply With Quote #1

Hey all.
I've tried 2 method but still bot didn't say ready when they're alive or should I print it for them?

1 Method***
PHP Code:
/* Plugin generated by AMXX-Studio */

#include <amxmodx>

#define PLUGIN "Force bot to say ready"
#define VERSION "0.1"
#define AUTHOR "MuhdZaim"


public plugin_init() 
{
    
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR)
}

public 
client_connect(id)
{
    if ( 
is_user_bot(id) )
    {
        if ( 
is_user_alive(id) )
        {
            
client_cmd(id"say ready")
        }
    }

2 Method***
PHP Code:
/* Plugin generated by AMXX-Studio */

#include <amxmodx>
#include <hamsandwich>

#define PLUGIN "Force bot to say ready"
#define VERSION "0.1"
#define AUTHOR "MuhdZaim"


public plugin_init() 
{
    
register_plugin(PLUGINVERSIONAUTHOR)
    
    
RegisterHam(Ham_Spawn"player""Fw_Spawn"1)
}

public 
Fw_Spawn(id)
{
    if ( 
is_user_bot(id) )
    {
        if ( 
is_user_alive(id) )
        {
            
client_cmd(id"say ready")
        }
    }

Any solution please?
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by addons_zz View Post
Also, just to not read `the article`, read all you find. Read and read, for ever and ever. Never stop reading.
Why? Because there is not one single universal truth which holds the meaning for everything.
JoKeR LauGh is offline
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 12-21-2011 , 03:37   Re: Force bot to say ready
Reply With Quote #2

Why do you need the bot to say "ready"? If you need another plugin to act on the command, it won't work. If you just want other people see the bot say something in chat then you need to use the following:

PHP Code:
engclient_cmd(id"say""ready"
__________________
fysiks is offline
JoKeR LauGh
Veteran Member
Join Date: May 2011
Location: Malaysia
Old 12-21-2011 , 04:05   Re: Force bot to say ready
Reply With Quote #3

thanks for the fast reply , yes I need another plugin to on the command . Thanks again!
__________________
Quote:
Originally Posted by addons_zz View Post
Also, just to not read `the article`, read all you find. Read and read, for ever and ever. Never stop reading.
Why? Because there is not one single universal truth which holds the meaning for everything.
JoKeR LauGh is offline
fysiks
Veteran Member
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Flatland, USA
Old 12-21-2011 , 15:28   Re: Force bot to say ready
Reply With Quote #4

Quote:
Originally Posted by JoKeR LauGh View Post
thanks for the fast reply , yes I need another plugin to on the command . Thanks again!
I already said that's not possible. I think you probably need to make the plugin that handles that command ignore the bots.
__________________
fysiks is offline
Reply



Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 17:57.


Powered by vBulletin®
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Theme made by Freecode